10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202, Sunrise, FL 33322
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10474563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10442 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $127,777
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 526
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4745 / -80.0586
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33322
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Lakes Phase Iv
  • Building: Sunrise Lakes Phase Iv
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ community, this turn key ready unit is on the 2nd floor, well kept building #219. 2 bedroom / 1. 5 bathroom. Just listed, won't last. Just bring your toothbrush. This is a great value. Great view from patio. Tile and laminate flooring, newer a/c unit, water heater, stainless steel refrigerator. Main clubhouse, saunas, bbq, picnic areas, billiards, theater, cabanas, courtesy busses to stores and sawgrass mills mall, indoor and outdoor pools and fitness room in the sought after sunrise lakes phase iv. By appointment only. No showings after 6:00 p. M. Owner occupied. Association requires $37,500 a year net income and 700 credit score.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 597
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE LAKES 219 CONDO UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 9545/526
  • Parcel Number: 494130DA0140
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9861 Sunrise Lakes Blvd Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 310, SUNRISE, FL 33322
$129,000.00 ($125.85 / sqft )

9861 Sunrise Lakes Blvd Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, resort style living in this charming third floor condo, perfectly located just off Nob Hill Road in the highly desirable Sunrise Lakes 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373879
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cristina Palomino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10180 30th Court 109, Sunrise, FL 33322
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

10180 30th Court 109 More Like This

First Floor condo unit. Bright water view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022033
  2. Provided by Florida Hometeam Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$150,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

8051 Sunrise Lakes Drive N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015634
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Pine Island Road 112, Sunrise, FL 33322
$148,888.00 ($175.16 / sqft )

2781 Pine Island Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled first floor corner unit in the desirable 55+ Sunrise Lakes community. Bright and spacious with an open floor plan, granite countertops, and abundant natural light. Features 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020345
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10300 30th Court 210, Sunrise, FL 33322
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

10300 30th Court 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect mix of comfort and convenience in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Sunrise Lakes Phase 4. Situated on the second floor, it offers added privacy and tranquil views. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024648
  2. Provided by Best of Luxury Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$125,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor Condo in Sunrise Lakes Phase 2 Bright, Comfortable & Well Located This inviting 1st floor condo in Sunrise Lakes Phase 2 offers great natural light, a practical layout, and the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025511
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10331 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 203, Sunrise, FL 33322
$135,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

10331 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in a desirable 55+ community in Sunrise. Features all tile flooring, beautiful lake views, and washer & dryer inside the unit. Enjoy resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025659
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 104th Avenue 302, Sunrise, FL 33322
$149,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

2705 104th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2/2 rivera model with lake view located at back gate in active community of sunrise lakes phase 4. The unit has washer & dryer in a large laundry room. Tile and laminated floor and gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028286
  2. Provided by H K Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211, Sunrise, FL 33322
$114,999.00

2951 Sunrise Lakes Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, see, and buy this 2/2 condo located on the second floor. Vacant on lock box. For finance 20% down. Minimun credit score 650. Minimum Income $20,000 for 3 consecutives years. Association

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480877
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 312, Sunrise, FL 33322
$139,777.00

9440 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, this turn key, move in ready corner unit is the 3rd floor of the well kept building #127. Awesome wide water views from screened in patio. New appliances with custom cabinets throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506386
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice