1710 191st Street, Miami, FL 33179
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10469553 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1710 191st Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 557
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9502 / -80.168
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami
  • Zipcode: 33179
  • Subdivision: Jade Winds Group Bamboo G
  • Building: Jade Winds Group Bamboo G
  • Provided by: MAX Realty Services Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this charming and stunning updated spacious beautiful 1 large bedroom one half bathrooms in a quiet gated community the unit is completely renovated with kitchen cabinets, updated bathrooms, located in 24 hours gated community. This unit is ready for the new tenant, making it a peaceful retreat from the hustle of everyday life. Don't miss your opportunity to rent this unit. Community All ages welcome unit is vacant on lockbox. As per HOA Rules and regulations potential Tenant must have 6.75 credit score or above. The association will denied the application if the score is under 6.75 Come see this charming and stunning updated 1 large bedroom one and half bathroom completely updated. Don't miss your opportunity to rent this unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: JADE WINDS GROUP BAMBOO GDNS CONDO UNIT 113-3 FIRST FLOOR UNDIV 0.65288% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 67R-95880 & 67R-146779 & 68R-65
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-05-030-0820
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 05-420, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,856.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 05-420 Virtual Tour More Like This

*$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023296
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 3-106, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,811.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 3-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

**$99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *Great layout with a huge walk in closet and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one and two bedroom residences fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023303
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19455 10 Avenue 4-415, North Miami Beach, FL 33179
$1,833.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

19455 10 Avenue 4-415 Virtual Tour More Like This

*ONLY $99 DEPOSIT (w.a.c) *FAST AND EASY MOVE IN *FRIENDLY PETS UP TO 60 lbs. OK Great layout with 2 big bedrooms and very spacious living room. Aventura Harbor is now leasing recently renovated one a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023353
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e, Miami, FL 33179
$1,750.00

1300 Miami Gardens Drive 810e Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Great unit between i 95 and biscayne blvd. Great shopping area. Building has pool, gym, club house. Management on site. Assocation requieres 680 credit score. Easy to show excellent area to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536596
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e, Miami, FL 33179
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1351 Miami Gardens Drive 511e Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR RENT WON'T LAST AT THIS RATE Fully Renovated Condo | Move In Ready | Prime North Miami Beach Location This is the rental you've been waiting for. A fully gut renovated 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008112
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w, Miami, FL 33179
$1,795.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1301 Miami Gardens Drive 514w Virtual Tour More Like This

Take in the peaceful sunrise and relaxing ambiance from your balcony overlooking the water. This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is located in Buckley Towers, offering great amenities like two large pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010684
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20681 4th Place 105, Miami, FL 33179
$1,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

20681 4th Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in the heart of Miami! Property is ready to move in. The most beautiful unit in Carmel Lake with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Very bright unit. The property has ceramic in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011405
  2. Provided by Domus Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 191st Street A305, Miami, FL 33179
$1,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1300 191st Street A305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. Being totally renovated now, proper pictures coming after renovation completion in one week. New kitchen, new bathroom, new hurricane impact windows, paint, hardwood floors.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014263
  2. Provided by Castera Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice