2609 9th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10410104 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2609 9th Avenue
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $739,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 909
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1596 / -80.1548
  • County: Broward
  • City: Wilton Manors
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Bonie Villas Sec One 57 2
  • Provided by: Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your investment opportunity in the heart of Wilton Manors! This beautifully remodeled duplex presents a turnkey solution for investors, with all units currently rented and no additional work required. Each side of this duplex boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering comfortable and modern living spaces for tenants. Situated in the highly sought after area of Wilton Manors, this property promises a solid return on investment. The neighborhood is known for its welcoming atmosphere, proximity to amenities, and a variety of entertainment options. The exterior of the property features a stunning courtyard adorned with meticulous landscaping and surrounded by elegant white PVC fencing. This duplex is also a great opportunity for future Airbnb rentals after the leases end!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Legal Description: BONIE VILLAS SEC ONE 57-21 B LOT 7 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 494228120070
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 11th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$669,995.00

25 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of fort lauderdale, walking distance to downtown and 5 minutes to the beach. Great income potential, please come get it

  1. MLSID: F10485855
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 3rd Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$850,000.00 ($407.87 / sqft )

2625 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wilton Manors pool home on oversized corner lot with impact windows and doors. Updated 3BR/2BA with open floor plan, natural light, and indoor outdoor living. Renovated kitchen (2019) with white shake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020547
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$739,000.00 ($426.92 / sqft )

601 29th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home in the heart of Wilton Manors offering an excellent opportunity to enjoy South Florida living in a vibrant, sought after community. This property features a comfortable layout with invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021835
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 8th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$729,000.00 ($250.09 / sqft )

2924 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the desirable Wilton Manors neighborhood, this move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated and checks all the boxes! The practical floor plan offers an open layout that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515631
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$699,999.00 ($297.75 / sqft )

812 26th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is being offered as a SHORT SALE with cooperation from the mortgage lender. There is only one lienholder for approval and all required seller documentation has been submitted to the len

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516300
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 21st Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$799,000.00

661 21st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New 2025 Construction The Only New 4 Plex in Broward County! Why buy old when you can buy new? This one of a kind 2025 built fourplex offers modern design, energy efficiency, and peace of mind

  1. MLSID: F10534867
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2224 6th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$870,000.00 ($379.75 / sqft )

2224 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and full of character, this Wilton Manors corner lot pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a warm modern aesthetic. The open living, dining, and kitchen areas are tied together

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$749,000.00 ($368.78 / sqft )

2936 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

New barrel tile roof just installed and a $40k price reduction! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the desirable Jenada Villas neighborhood of Wilton Manors. This residence has almost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541717
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$877,000.00

1204 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**CALLING ALL INVESTORS** CASH COW ALERT** This amazing property is Centrally Located in the Heart of Downtown Ft. Lauderdale.. This Duplex built in 2006 is massive offering 8 Bedrooms/ 4 full bathroo

  1. MLSID: F10542963
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 2nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$815,000.00

736 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Large duplex on an oversize lot 100x135 Great location Downtown Fort Lauderdale area .Both units are updated with new floors ,kitchen and bathroom large private back yard .first unit is 3 bedroom

  1. MLSID: F10546683
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice