Searching on:
  1. School = Idylwild
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6201 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,090,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4486
  8. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8504294
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Manor
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional single level residence, thoughtfully designed to provide both elegance and everyday functionality. Set on nearly half an
Details for 616 21st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3048
  8. Acreage: 1.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: GC539233
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Clinch Grant D L
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
  7. High School: Eastside High School AL
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Mid century character, a screened in pool, and a detached efficiency apartment define this rare 1.25 acre Gainesville find, located just 2 miles from the University of Florida! This 4 bed, 3 bath home
Details for 6307 35 Way , GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $649,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 73
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4576
  10. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: GC537991
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Estate Mcintosh G
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: ANSON PROPERTIES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6307 SW 35th Way in Gainesville, Florida, a remarkable 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,812 square foot single story residence located in Country Club Estates com
Details for 6519 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $131.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 83
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4759
  8. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: GC537526
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Country Club Manor
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning, architect designed home in the golf cart friendly gainesville country club neighborhood on a 1/2 acre lot that backs up to club property, with new roof. Location is close to uf health/shands
Details for 4855 64th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $530,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 54
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3144
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: GC538602
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Finley Woods Ph 1b
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER OFFERING $15,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS, RATE BUYDOWNS OR UPGRADES!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + dedicated office, 3.5 bathroom pool home. Nestled in the nature
Details for 9406 78th Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $458,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2379
  8. Acreage: 2.02 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: GC538749
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  5. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  6. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to peaceful, open space living on this beautiful 2+ acre property in the highly desirable Meadows of Kanapaha! Nestled in a unique farmette style community in SW Gainesville, this neighbo
Details for 5299 52nd Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.88 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2516
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: OM722913
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: Oaks Preserve
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance
Details for 5001 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Townhome
  1. Price: $439,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $469,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 122
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2851
  10. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: GC536501
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32608
  4. Subdivision: The Vue At Celebration Pointe
  5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: CELEBRATION POINTE REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Huge Price Improvement on this Gator Fan haven! Luxury elevator townhome within walking distance to the Gator Aider game Day Shuttle in Celebration Pointe. This spacious 2000+ square foot home provide
Details for 1257 9th Road 308, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Condominium
  1. Price: $437,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $329.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1330
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: GC539641
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Campus View Condos
  5. Building: Campus View Condos
  6. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  7. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
  8. High School: Eastside High School AL
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Rarely available top floor 3BR/3BA condo offering the perfect blend of location, layout, and investment potential. This highly sought after unit includes two assigned parking spaces (one under cover)
Details for 1235 9th Road 301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Condominium
  1. Price: $437,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $323.41 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1354
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: GC539027
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32601
  4. Subdivision: Campus View Condos
  5. Building: Campus View Condos
  6. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
  7. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
  8. High School: Eastside High School AL
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Rarely available top floor 3BR/3BA condo offering the perfect blend of location, layout, and investment potential. This highly sought after unit includes two assigned parking spaces a true rarity for