1213 8th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4961397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1213 8th Street Nw
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0343 / -81.7358
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: North Gate Village
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Holly Patterson
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful, well cared for 2BR/2BA villa in a maintenance free 55+ community ready for a new owner. Single level, move in ready home with a bright, open floorplan, remodeled kitchen and stainless steel appliances. Durable LVP flooring (2021) throughout the main living areas and new carpet in the bedrooms. Laundry includes washer/dryer 2021; refrigerator 2025. Security system installed. Major recent system and structural upgrades for worry free ownership: HVAC 2023; 40 gal water heater 2023; PEX water lines 2024; new carport roof 2024; new power panel & upgraded wiring 2021; attic insulation & interior paint 2021. Ease of living: Enjoy true low maintenance, single level living with HOA exterior care, easy parking under the new carport roof, and modern systems that minimize upkeep and unexpected expenses. The thoughtful updates and security system provide peace of mind and allow you to spend more time enjoying community amenities, nearby lakes, dining, and shopping rather than home maintenance. Location and lifestyle: Conveniently close to Publix, dining, and scenic lakes ideal for active adults seeking convenience and leisure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 972.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Hammen
  • Association Phone: 863-651-2476
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: NORTH GATE VILLAGE PB 46 PG 49 LOT 1213 & INT IN REC BLDG & REC AREA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-20-570300-012130
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2720 Avenue V, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$235,000.00 ($163.99 / sqft )

2720 Avenue V Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Your Cozy Retreat! Step into this charming two bedroom, two bath home, perfectly nestled on a spacious quarter acre lot with a fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$230,000.00 ($92.00 / sqft )

23 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 23 Casarena Ct in Winter Haven, located in the gated lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes on Lake Cannon, part of the Chain of Lakes.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Avenue L Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$226,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

221 Avenue L Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home Near Downtown Winter Haven Welcome to your next chapter in the heart of Winter Haven. This warm and inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391663
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vanessa Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1761 Elbert Acres Court Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$214,900.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

1761 Elbert Acres Court Ne More Like This

Move in ready single story home with NO HOA! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem features low maintenance tile flooring throughout the entire homeno carpet here! The kitchen is stylishly appointed with sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379202
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 26th Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$239,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

1414 26th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Inwood home, located one block to lake Alfred. This 3 bedroom , 2 bathroom is perfect for 1st time home buyer or as an investment property. Its close to school and shopping. The drain field w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338922
  2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
  3. Contact Baijnauth Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Rebecca Drive Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$239,500.00 ($122.44 / sqft )

109 Rebecca Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled in 2024, this move in ready home offers modern updates, energy efficiency, and timeless comfortall with no HOA. Step inside to an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Avenue C Avenue Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$226,900.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

414 Avenue C Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR, 2 BA home is located near Rotary Park and Kiwanis Park, which is on Lake Martha, both public parks. Each park has room for games and family gatherings. Rotary Park has a baseball field wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937606
  2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy Irby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Avenue A Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$215,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

610 Avenue A Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced. Excellent Investment Opportunity. Zoning MX district. Seller Motivated. Recived $10,000 toward buyers closing cost. Charming Colonial Home Elegantly Renovated in Central Winter Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379847
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Raul Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Carefree Cove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

1015 Carefree Cove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home located in Winter Haven with NO HOA! This solid block construction home offers peace of mind with a new roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960484
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Garrett Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$239,000.00 ($162.70 / sqft )

922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Una oportunidad difcil de encontrar en Florida. Esta propiedad de 3 habitaciones y 1.5 bao se encuentra en un amplio lote de 10,000 sq ft, con hermosa vista al lago y sin HOA, ofreciendo mayor liberta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141561
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice