1019 Mockingbird Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960465 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1019 Mockingbird Circle
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.993 / -81.6637
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Garden Grove South Ph 1 And 2
  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  • Contact: Donna Williams
  • 863-802-5262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage located in SE Winter Haven near Legoland. Modern custom cabinets throughout the home, open island kitchen design with pantry, bedrooms with plenty of closet space. Large master suite with roomy walk in closet, spacious tiled master bath, and sliding doors to screened porch. Double pane windows throughout. Fenced yard. Located in a family friendly neighborhood right down the street from Garden Grove Elementary School. Convenient to Walmart, CVS, and Walgreen, and just a short drive away from Eagle Ridge Mall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1662.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Donna Williams - 863-701-3663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663510-000330
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2845 Whispering Trails Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2845 Whispering Trails Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled in the sought after Whispering Trails neighborhood of Winter Haven. Inside, youll find an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy flow from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936849
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Crystals Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

616 Crystals Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully laid out home now available for rent! This open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395877
  2. Provided by FHG REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Inman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Hayley Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,000.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

243 Hayley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED CURRENTLY. HOUSE WILL BE AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN ON 7/1/2026. Welcome Home! Introducing this spacious Hartford floor plan, a stunning single family home located in the newly developed Pea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149627
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3063 Laurel Oak Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

3063 Laurel Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2ND MONTH RENT FREE: Move In Ready, Pet Friendly, 2 Car Garage! Available for immediate occupancy! Step into this stunning 2023 Meritage Home in the heart of Winter Haven, Floridaa highly upgraded 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369521
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Waterview Way 5202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5202 Waterview Way 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A comfortable first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the gated Winterset community, this home offers an easy, open layout with plenty of natural light and convenient ground level access. Each bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937984
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Magnolia Place 715, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,650.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

715 Magnolia Place 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunset views over Lake Winterset this is the kind of rental you dont come across often. Located in the gated Winterset community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath upstairs condo with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938303
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,979.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 4 bedrooms, _3 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 2,150 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497756
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Volusia Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

227 Volusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in an established neighborhood this home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Galley kitchen overlooking large fenced backyard with mature landscaping and plenty of shade. Inside laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938372
  2. Provided by THE HOME COMPANY
  3. Contact Sue Ann Williamon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice