2508 35th Place S111, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4960200 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2508 35th Place S111
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6211 / -82.3594
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Grantwood Condo Ph Iii
  • Building: Grantwood Condo Ph Iii
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Bethany Darbyshire
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Condo Near Shands & UF Pet Friendly, Newly Renovated Porch, Pool Access, EV Charging Outlet $1900/mo. This upgraded condo offers an excellent combination of location, modern updates, and community amenities. Spacious and well maintained, this 1,450 sqft, two story floorplan is conveniently located near Shands Hospital and the University of Florida. In this 2 bed / 2.5 bath, both bedrooms offer large walk in closets, including his and hers closets in the primary suite, giving you plenty of storage and organization space. This comfortable layout features a dining room and living room combo, creating an open and functional main living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This updated kitchen features upgraded counter tops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinets and plenty of storage space. Step outside to enjoy the newly renovated back porch, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. There is also an exterior outlet available for slow EV charging, adding convenience for electric vehicle owners. Other upgrades include a new A/C system, Water heater, and garbage disposal, providing comfort and energy efficiency. Pet friendly! Pets are welcome with no breed or size restrictions with a refundable $300 pet deposit. Condo association amenities include: Community swimming pool, racquetball court, trash and recycling services, and landscaping and grounds maintenance. This property is located near an RTS bus transit stop, making commuting to UF, Shands, and surrounding Gainesville areas for shopping and dining, easy. Lease details include: $1900/month rent, Security deposit required, 13 month lease preferred, $50/tenant application fee (background check & credit report), $300 Refundable pet deposit if applicable. Available unfurnished in June 2026. Contact today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VESTA PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  • Association Phone: 877-988-3782
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07314-073-111
  • Unit Number: S111
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 84, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,710.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/3 Bath Condo in Chase Hollow Available early August! Available early August, this luxury townhouse condo is located in Chase Hollow, close to UF, Celebration Pointe, and is located on bus rou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 92nd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5213 92nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming in corner unit offers comfort and convenience inside you will find a cozy living and dining area with tall ceilings. The spacious back porch is perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538295
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 92nd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,800.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5115 92nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in lovely Magnolia Walk, just around the corner from Haile Village. Juts a short distance to shopping, local restaurants and more! Recent updates include fresh paint and new carpeting.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540279
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Roy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 91st Terrace D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5211 91st Terrace D More Like This

Beautiful second floor apartment in the heart of the Haile Plantation Village Center. Enter through a gated brick courtyard, go up one flight of stairs and enter a spacious 2BR/2BA, 1250sqft apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538649
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Missie Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9755 52nd Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9755 52nd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This UPDATED two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is located in the Haile Plantation, Plantation Villas in Gainesville. Fresh updates include new interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539206
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9158 51st Road J303, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

9158 51st Road J303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. This top floor unit features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539946
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo off SW 34th Street available NOW! Move in ready and fully furnished 4BR/4BA condo in University Terrace, just minutes from shopping, dining, UF, and Shands! This ground floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539137
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 6-305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 6-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished top floor (no one walking on your ceiling!) unit with 4 bedrooms, each with it's own private bath and walk in closet. Living room, dining room, kitchen are open. This unit has a nice balco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539806
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Patti Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 139, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539459
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice