993 Calico Pointe Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 993 Calico Pointe Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6061 / -81.7933
  • County: LAKE
  • City: GROVELAND
  • Zipcode: 34736
  • Subdivision: Parkside At Estates
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • Contact: Karinalyz Rivera-Rivera
  • 863-940-4850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get excited to call this stunning 2024 new construction home yours! Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward closing costs or interest rate buy down!! Making this an incredible opportunity to save and move in with confidence. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty offers approximately 1,500 sq ft of bright, open living space designed for modern family living. Enjoy ceramic tile throughout the main areas for easy maintenance, cozy bedrooms for comfort, and a stylish kitchen fully equipped with quartz countertops, all appliances included, plus washer & dryer in a convenient inside laundry room. Along with the front door ring doorbell/camera included. Located in a vibrant community with amenities the whole family will love, including a basketball court, scenic walking trails, and a breathtaking lakeperfect for outdoor fun and relaxation. Just 3040 minutes from disney world, this home offers the ideal balance of peaceful living and nearby entertainment. Dont miss your chance to make this beautiful, move in ready home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Flores
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKSIDE AT ESTATES AT CHERRY LAKE PB 77 PG 46-47 LOT 41 ORB 6296 PG 2130
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-22-25-0500-000-04100
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Oak Flat Alley, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$379,990.00 ($126.50 / sqft )

404 Oak Flat Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the spacious new Vista plan at Cypress Bluff the largest 2 story home in our Bungalow series with an oversized Primary Bedroom and a 1st floor Guest Suite! This beautifully designed 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322679
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6377 Domenico Court, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$412,500.00 ($105.55 / sqft )

6377 Domenico Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! Step inside and fall in love with this spacious, move in ready 5 bedroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Stewart Lake Preserve in Grovel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485040
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Curtis Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$390,000.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

239 Curtis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to comfort, space, and opportunity in the charming town of Grovelandknown for its natural beauty and peaceful surroundings. This inviting two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111704
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Jess Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 White Hawk Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$419,000.00 ($119.71 / sqft )

1526 White Hawk Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1526 White Hawk Way, an impressive and spacious home offering five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, with nearly 3,000 square feet of heated living space. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142278
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16434 Winding Blossom Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

16434 Winding Blossom Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to cherry lake landing and your new home sweet home! Tucked away at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized. 23 acre lot, this spacious 4 bedroom + flex + loft, 2. 5 bath, two story

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381402
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Sportsman Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,999.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

8700 Sportsman Loop Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home! Motivated seller!!! Enjoy over $23,000 in upgrades! * updated luxury vinyl plank flooring * oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Country Lakes Circle, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$425,000.00 ($130.97 / sqft )

124 Country Lakes Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Private screened pool, and a spacious. 27 acre corner lot set the tone for this beautifully maintained single story home in the hidden lake estates of groveland! Major updates provide peace of mind an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391377
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5974 Churchill Square Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$424,000.00 ($134.48 / sqft )

5974 Churchill Square Way Virtual Tour More Like This

"Experience spacious, modern living in this inviting two story home designed for comfort and convenience. The first level features a private bedroom with a full bathroom and a versatile flex room that

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7677 Gemstone Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$356,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

7677 Gemstone Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Model Home | Deep Backyard | White Cabinets. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 7677 Gemston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381741
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Ironside Trail Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$389,000.00 ($123.85 / sqft )

427 Ironside Trail Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the preserve at sunrise! This four bedroom, three bathroom home boasts two levels and a two car garage, including two master bedrooms and two bonus rooms, plus an additional office space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108467
  2. Provided by PICKET FENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Leo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice