13308 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13308 Stoddart Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $859,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.377 / -81.2565
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Phase 9 96106 Lo
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: R LUGO REALTY
  • Contact: Alexia Jimenez
  • 407-346-9920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private slice of luxury in the heart of Laureate Park where modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style outdoor living come together beautifully. This stunning home features wood flooring throughout, a spacious open concept layout, and a gourmet chefs kitchen designed for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. The oversized island, premium finishes, and seamless flow into the living and dining spaces create the perfect atmosphere for gathering with family and friends. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apart. The extended covered lanai is equipped with power privacy screens and opens to a fully upgraded backyard oasis featuring lush landscaping, premium artificial turf, mood lighting, and a custom outdoor kitchen complete with a gas grill, Green Egg, and power burner large enough for a paella pan. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this outdoor space was designed to impress. Relax and recharge in the spa while enjoying the ambiance of your private retreat. Additional upgrades include a whole house water softener and reverse osmosis system, smart locks, surround sound prewiring, EV charging outlet, and a spacious 3 car garage with extended driveway. Located in highly desirable Laureate Park near Lake Nona Medical City, top rated schools, dining, shopping, parks, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. This is more than just a home its the Florida lifestyle done right.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Fogel
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laureate Park Master Association c/o FirstService
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 9 96/106 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4864-00-570
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13828 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$969,900.00 ($254.83 / sqft )

13828 Tybee Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona. Built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence blends modern elegance, thoughtful design, and tranquil waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405144
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Nemours Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$970,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

8266 Nemours Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this rare opportunity in Laureate Park, Lake Nona, one of the most desirable communities in the area. This exceptional property features a rare oversized lot for Laureate Park, approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374696
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103941
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106634
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146224
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14080 Agre Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$976,990.00 ($197.17 / sqft )

14080 Agre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This captivating David Weekley home in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona sits on a premium corner lot with conservation views to the left and a beautiful mew (park) directly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387791
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

7991 Esta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7991 Esta Lane a stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with a private office set in the highly desirable, gated community of Village Walk at Lake Nona. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Chris Pixley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13363 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$999,000.00 ($220.43 / sqft )

13363 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gates of the highly sought after Isles of Lake Nona, this home presents a beautifully designed residence featuring the privacy of no rear neighbors. Inside, the main living area imme

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385912
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Julie Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$950,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious and beautifully maintained six bedroom home in the heart of Lake Nonas Fells Landing offers over 4,500 square feet of heated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385712
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13461 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$889,900.00 ($233.57 / sqft )

13461 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It Just Keeps Getting Better Preferred lender currently offering a complimentary 1 0 temporary rate buydown for qualified buyers, helping reduce the interest rate by 1% for the first year and lowerin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353388
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Will LaValle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice