3707 Conroy Road 1729, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3707 Conroy Road 1729
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4874 / -81.4239
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Mosaicmillenia
  • Building: Mosaicmillenia
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maris Berlingeri Gonzalez
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful Investment Home!. What a great location too! Just minutes away from I 4, shopping, and all major attractions. Mosaic has an amazing clubhouse that have a Business Center, Theater Room and Pool Table. Also included is the tropical pool with giant screened in patio area and summer kitchen. You can always feel safe in this totally enclosed gated community with security guard on watch at night. All appliances included and each unit has an assigned parking space. PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 850.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 366.42
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Katrina LaFay, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407.363.9377
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MOSAIC AT MILLENIA A CONDOMINIUM 8282/3777 UNIT 1729 BLDG 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-29-5783-01-729
  • Unit Number: 1729
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5501 Pga Boulevard 4724, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$200,000.00 ($165.84 / sqft )

5501 Pga Boulevard 4724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5501 PGA Blvd in Orlando! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, I 4, and everything C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400957
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$189,900.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

3737 Castle Pines Lane 4424 More Like This

For sale 2nd floor unit with water view balcony**3 bedroom 2 baths** beautiful condo near to millenia mall**public transportation**all appliances included**all ceramic tile**schedule your appointment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147052
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yeison Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Midtown Terrace 1125, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$195,000.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

2314 Midtown Terrace 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this charming second floor, single level condo is located in the secure, guard gated community of Park Central and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a private p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 P G A Boulevard 4915, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$170,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

5526 P G A Boulevard 4915 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and offers a fantastic opportunity to live or rent out! Featuring sleek laminate hardwood floors and ceramic tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377775
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$185,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

1956 Lake Atriums Circle 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Perfect turnkey condo (3/2) for investors looking for immediate income. Currently rented at $1,750, this property offers a great opportunity to capitalize on Orlando's thriving real es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130307
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Castlepalm Road, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

4400 Castlepalm Road More Like This

This spacious ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo nestled in an ideal central Orlando location is move in ready for its next owner or renter.The interior has been recently updated with neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349971
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$174,900.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

5125 Picadilly Circus Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condominium is perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. This property is ideally located, just five minutes from the Millenia Mall and twenty minutes from Disney, the airport, Hu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132151
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Park Central Drive 527, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$169,900.00 ($194.39 / sqft )

5124 Park Central Drive 527 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this amazing 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo on the Second Floor in the Gated Park Central Community of Belmont. Offering a relaxing, open concept layout with serene water views, this home gives yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400054
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$165,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

3702 Palm Desert Lane 5421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo offering comfort style and convenience in a centrally located Orlando community. This move in ready residence was thoughtfully remodeled in 2023 featuring new cabinets counte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385096
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vanessa Scotland, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Conroy Road 825, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$207,500.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

3611 Conroy Road 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,036 square feet of comfortable and spacious living in one of Orlandos most desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143669
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice