1286 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1286 South Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $279,888
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2767 / -81.4688
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Jeffrey Eddowes
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An Updated....FIESTA KEY GEM Discover this stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Fiesta Key. This move in ready residence offers a modern, bright aesthetic with an open concept main level featuring a newly updated kitchen with crisp cabinetry, premium counters, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a private screened in patio boasting serene, unobstructed pond views. Upstairs, the generous primary suite includes a walk in closet and a tastefully remodeled en suite bathroom. Two additional bright bedrooms offer versatility for guests or a home office. Notable features include two assigned parking spaces directly in front and a low maintenance lifestyle with HOA covered exterior maintenance, landscaping, and 24/7 security. INVESTORS DREAM: Strategically located just minutes from Disney, Universal, and premium shopping (Target, Publix, Sams Club). With short term rentals/Airbnb permitted, this property is a high demand opportunity for investors, snowbirds, or first time buyers. Easy access to I 4, SR 417, and US 192. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1468.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solution - Wendy
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: FIESTA KEY PB 16 PGS 150-153 LOT 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1425-0001-0280
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3076 Shingle Creek Court, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$283,000.00 ($181.41 / sqft )

3076 Shingle Creek Court More Like This

Move in ready and full of charm! This beautiful townhouse in The Shingle Creek Village Terrace community is the perfect opportunity for first time buyers or investors. Step into a bright and open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149499
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3575 Davenport Creek Court, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$312,990.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

3575 Davenport Creek Court More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Davenport Creek Ct. Kissimmee, Florida and Reedy Reserve Community. If you're looking a beautifully designed 2022 townhome located in a perfect location. This elegant residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149729
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$255,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1256 Beach Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning property nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from the magical attractions of Orlando! This beautifully designed home offers an ideal blend of comfort and style, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145264
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,000.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

1213 South Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Townhome in Fiesta Key | Turnkey | Short Term Rental Eligible Up to $4,000 in Closing Cost Credit! Take advantage of an exclusive opportunitythis property may qualify for up to $4,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147601
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Club Cortile Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,500.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

2855 Club Cortile Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and modern touches in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood. The bright and spacious layout features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146142
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Rosie O Grady Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($247.05 / sqft )

3081 Rosie O Grady Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fantasy World Club Villas A Rare Find Just Minutes From Disney! Step into one of the finest villas in all of Fantasy World Resort! This beautifully renovated and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138870
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,900.00 ($183.94 / sqft )

1070 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Park Ridge community in Kissimmee. This spacious property features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361420
  2. Provided by QUANTUM REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Betty Rebolledo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$259,990.00 ($200.61 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished 3 bedroom townhome in resort style gated community villas at seven dwarfs located just minutes from major attractions, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is situated in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4778 Vero Beach Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$260,000.00 ($202.18 / sqft )

4778 Vero Beach Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit in the community! Now is your chance to own in the highly desirable Terra Verde Villas and enjoy true resort style living every day. This private, well maintained townhouse is tuck

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Kohlinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice