2503 Hybrid Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2503 Hybrid Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $334,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2289 / -81.4918
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34758
  • Subdivision: Orchid Edge At Crescent Lakes
  • Provided by: ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Lanno
  • 407-892-1920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2503 Hybrid Court in Kissimmee! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,495 square feet of comfortable living space with a total of 2,156 square feet under roof, situated on an oversized 9,017 sq. ft. lot with NO HOA fees. Built in 1998, this move in ready home features a brand new kitchen installed in 2024 with modern finishes and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also showcases stylish wood look ceramic tile flooring throughout, providing both durability and contemporary appeal. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the very large back porch, offering the perfect outdoor space for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying Florida living year round. The spacious backyard provides additional room to enjoy the outdoors while taking in the serene water view. Major updates include a roof installed in 2015 and a brand new gas hot water heater, giving buyers added peace of mind. The functional split floor plan offers comfortable living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light throughout the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways, this property is an excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ORCHID EDGE AT CRESCENT LAKES PB 9 PG 137-8 LOT 52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-28-4551-0001-0520
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2563 Aster Cove Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$375,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2563 Aster Cove Lane More Like This

Great 4 bedroom 3 bath home in a gated community. lose to the schools. Split floorplan, built in entertainment center.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147077
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2493 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

2493 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview, If youre looking for a residential community without a constant flow of new faces living next door to you, this is it! This home has a spectacular location, The backyard is exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148965
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$398,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

216 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. Currently leased.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346081
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Amber Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$358,000.00 ($134.28 / sqft )

206 Amber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Stunningly Upgraded Home on a large fenced lot. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home that is truly a step above the rest. Meticulously updated and priced for quick sale, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142349
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Edward Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Pall Mall Street E, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$364,999.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

4950 Pall Mall Street E Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4950 Pall Mall St E, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the guard gated community of Trafalgar Village. Built in 2020, this residence offers over 2,200 square feet of open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387730
  2. Provided by SET HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dejahne Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Acacia Tree Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$359,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

468 Acacia Tree Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this magnificent residence the only one of its kind featuring 4bedrooms,3full baths, formal living room, formal dining room, family room, and a bonus room just added to the back. High ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388748
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$390,000.00 ($118.61 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and well established Waterview subdivision! This stunning 2019 built single residence home of two floor with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with builder upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133685
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Barbuda Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

4222 Barbuda Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Study | Oversized Lot | Premium Lot New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Farnese a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363063
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Cocoa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$349,800.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

304 Cocoa Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Make this very spacious 4 bedrooms two and a half bathrooms 2 story home yours today! This beauty has a bonus room on the first floor suitable for guest and over sized bedrooms on the second floor. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140659
  2. Provided by SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Wajid Mohammed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$400,000.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

5596 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market stunning water view home on a big lot with a great curb appeal originally made by maronda homes. This home qualifies for a 100% financed usda loan! New roof 2024, ac 2021, new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389633
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice