4840 Poolside Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4840 Poolside Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2532 / -81.3214
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Battaglia
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Mayling Marrero
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful corner townhouse located in the heart of Saint Cloud! This spacious home features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a large loft perfect for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy the convenience of being directly across from the community pool, mailbox, and visitor parking. Ideally situated just minutes from the Turnpike and US 17/92, this home offers quick access to Valencia College, local restaurants, hospitals, medical offices, gas stations, supermarkets, and shopping centers. This property perfectly combines comfort, functionality, and community amenities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Snow Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2122.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Extream Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0057-0001-0660
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Crawford Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,600.00 ($11.61 / sqft )

1207 Crawford Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury finishes throughout. First floor primary suite includes an upgraded walk in tile shower with dual shower heads. Downstairs features 9.4 ceilings and tile flooring. Gourmet kitchen with 9 granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146120
  2. Provided by HOME BANKERS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivania Miolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5000 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new, beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bathroom Townhome located in The Townhomes of Anthem Park! Featuring: Exterior with beautiful curb appeal, one garage and covered Front porch. Completely modern an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373828
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michele Rodriguez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Barton Towne Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1724 Barton Towne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Barton Court in Saint Cloud offers luxurious, brand new two story townhomes with modern amenities. Enjoy quartz countertops, Italian porcelain flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367715
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Dakota Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,295.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

613 Dakota Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1,213 square foot single family home in the heart of Saint Cloud. Step inside to an open main living area with inviting natural light and a functional kitchen ready for all oc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395680
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Alabama Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

607 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful fully renovated home for rent in the city of St. Cloud. This move in ready property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a modern open concept layout designed for comfortable living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144418
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Sanctuary Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3603 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner townhouse featuring an open and airy layout filled with natural light. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout ,no carpet creating a modern and low maintenance l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398270
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Lubeiva Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Orange Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

495 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA + IN LAW SUITE WITH PRIVATE ENTRANCE! Rare St. Cloud rental offering true flexibility and freedom. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,900 sq ft single fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404226
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Kettle Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1930 Kettle Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Anthem Park community in St. Cloud. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and outdoor enjoyment wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145028
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5080 Revolutionary Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5080 Revolutionary Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, move in ready 2 story townhouse built only 1 year ago! This modern home is in impeccable condition and features a spacious open floor plan with easy to maintain ceramic tile throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149101
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johnny Cabrera Concho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 New York Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

701 New York Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled home for rent in the heart of St. Cloud! This stunning property has been completely updated inside and out everything is brand new, and youll be the very first to live in it! Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149335
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice