1012 Diego Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5149008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Diego Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2173
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9247 / -81.9468
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: KERRY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Will Hunt
  • 407-744-6820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Village of La Zamora, this beautifully refurbished Vera Cruz model offers a prime location near Chula Vista Recreation Center and just minutes from Lake Sumter Landing and Spanish Springs Town Square, featuring shopping, dining, and nightly live entertainment. BOND IS PAID! This move in ready 3BR/2BA home features a spacious open floor plan with a large living/family room combination, brand new appliances, new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, updated cabinets with stylish backsplash, and a spacious eat in kitchen. Skylights throughout the home provide abundant natural light, while the screened in patio offers a slight distant view of the water. The beautifully updated primary bathroom features gorgeous tile work and a stunning skylight above the shower, creating a bright and relaxing atmosphere day or night. Enjoy The Villages lifestyle with golf courses, pools, pickleball and tennis courts, recreation centers, over 3,000 clubs and activities, plus convenient golf cart access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Perfect as a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this beautifully updated home combines comfort, style, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1976.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 18 LOT 5717 PB 32 PGS 34-36 ORB 3992 PG 1183
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0025-000-57170
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 588 Dowling Circle, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$438,000.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

588 Dowling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lakes of the Lady Lake This stunning new construction home built in 2024, offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with comfort and style in mind. Featuring tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455649
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Paul Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367939
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39023 Griffin Landing, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

39023 Griffin Landing Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! New Price! Experience refined living in this exquisitely updated residence, perfectly positioned on over half an acre in the desirable, guard gated Harbor Hills community. A circular paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104651
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110500
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$424,990.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

820 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready and upgraded throughout, this Miramar at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks sits on an oversized homesite just one mile from The Villages, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and ev

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375076
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39106 Grays Airport Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

39106 Grays Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! The property sits on a 2.27 acre lot and offers 2,574 SF of living space with 7 bedrooms and4 bathrooms. It comes partially furnished with furniture, fixtures, and business equipment included.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388983
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ayesha Verma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$427,990.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

902 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Harmony at The Reserve at Hammock Oaks, where modern living meets thoughtful design just 2 miles from The Villages. Situated on a stunning homesite, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391307
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Palermo Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$450,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

210 Palermo Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of The Villages. In the village of La Zamora, this beautifully updated three bedroom, three bathroom home offers the ideal blend of modern luxury and unbeatable conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108098
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Charmaine Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice