632 Shorehaven Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 632 Shorehaven Dr
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1137 / -81.4832
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Ph 02c
  • Provided by: BORCHINI REALTY
  • Contact: Yamile Osorio Varrone
  • 407-791-1789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this lovely, move in ready carnegie model featuring a rare three car garage , a barrel tile roof, and gorgeous water views. Enter through elegant leaded glass door with sidelights into a bright and inviting space. The living and dining rooms showcase ceramic tile on the diagonal, tall ceilings, crown molding, and stunning sight lines to the water through triple sliding glass doors. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering solid wood cabinetry with pull out shelving, newer stainless steel appliances installed in november 2025, and a convenient breakfast bar that opens to a casual dinette area. Hvac replaced in 2025 with bosch system and includes 10 year parts and labor warranty. The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned on one side of the home and features double door entry, a spacious layout, plush carpeting, crown molding, linen closet, and two large walk in closets. Sliding doors lead directly to the lanai, perfect for easy access. The ensuite bath includes a glass enclosed walk in shower, garden tub, split vanities with dual sinks, and a private water closet. On the opposite side of the home, a second bedroom and full bath provide comfortable accommodations for guests or family members. The family room is the perfect place to unwind, offering additionall water views and another set of sliding glass doors that open to the outdoor living areaideal for enjoying florida evenings. The extended and screened lanai offers wide open water views, perfect for enjoying florida sunsets!! Whether youre relaxing with a glass of wine or entertaining friends, this outdoor space is ideal for enjoying florida living at its finest! This property has been used as a seasonal residence and has been impeccably maintaineddont miss out, schedule your showing today! Home can be sold turnkey furnished. The hoa: maintains the landscaping & irrigation systems in the common areas as well as at individual homesites maintains the roads throughout the community provides security with gate guards and mobile patrols including the polk county sheriff allows automated gate access for residents via license plate readers provides residents with fiber optic internet & tv service. ***poinciana lakes plaza is a major new shopping center directly across from the solivita main gate. It features sprouts grocery, tj maxx, ross, burlington, rack room shoes, 5 below, ulta, outback, first watch, 5 guys, panda express, bojangles, jersey mike's subs, 5 guys, papa john's pizza, burrito bar, cold stone creamery, urgent care, dentist, hand & stone massage, america's best eyeglasses, crunch fitness, hair cuttery, petco, td bank, verizon mobile, plus more to come. ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CARNEGIE W/ THREE CAR GARAGE
  • Builder Name: AV HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Private, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IIC PB 118 PGS 12 THRU 16 LYING IN SECS 23 24 & 26 TP 27 RG 28 LOT 656
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-23-933962-006560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 Santa Barbara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$445,000.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

313 Santa Barbara Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GREAT WATER and CONSERVATION VIEW HOME! Seller will give $5,000 cash credit for closing cost and Credit for a NEW Roof! Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131195
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Sevilla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$465,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

112 Sevilla Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this well maintained Operetta model sits on an oversized, custom landscaped conservation home site offering both privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145859
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Addison Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

294 Addison Drive Adult Community More Like This

One or more pictures virtually staged. Rhapsody model with 2,711 sf on a golf course & pond lot in the rainbow lakes subdivision of solivita. Hvac replaced in 2020 & roof replaced in 2018. Extended, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149207
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Glendora Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$430,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

699 Glendora Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lets be honestYOU HAVE OPTIONS as a potential Buyer considering the purchase of a home in the absolutely incredible amenity packed, 55+ Community known as Solivita. You told yourselves once the crazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452905
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Lowman, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Bel Air Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$407,555.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

428 Bel Air Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***price adjustment alert*** now is your opportunity*** to be the proud owner of this stunning move in ready calabria corner lot model home built in 2017, that offers the perfect blend of convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134079
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$413,990.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

661 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION. Welcome to this stunning Corsica model with Conservation view in the Vizcaya subdivision of the famous 55+Solivita community resort style living nations premier communities. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141505
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Wanda Santini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Glendora Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$438,900.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

729 Glendora Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**see the full length video on tour link 1. ** discover your perfect florida retirement retreat in the sought after 55+ community of solivita this stunning bolero floor plan offers the ultimate blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141045
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 795 Aviara Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$449,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

795 Aviara Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Seller will give a $5,000 cash closing credit to buyers! Welcome to this popular 2020 Siena model, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptional privacy, custom lands

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3382 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141466
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Stan Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Carmel Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$417,500.00 ($130.88 / sqft )

790 Carmel Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge price reduction! Remodeled & updated sorano model with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms plus a flex room located at the end of a cul de sac within 500 feet of the palms amenity center in the vizcaya subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142276
  2. Provided by BORCHINI REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Borchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 477 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$450,000.00 ($131.54 / sqft )

477 Villa Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully landscaped and impeccably maintained, this 2012 marseille model sits on a tranquil preserve homesite and even includes a ***private hot tub***offering 2,345 sq. Ft. Of refined living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148271
  2. Provided by BELLA VERDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miguel Elvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice