2370 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148666 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2370 Salty Winds Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $764,500
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3128 / -81.6543
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: IMAGINE GLOBAL
  • Contact: Christina Daugherty
  • 407-603-1411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2370 Salty Winds Way, a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom income producing vacation home located in the highly sought after Solara Resortone of the Orlando areas premier short term rental communities. Designed to deliver unforgettable guest experiences and strong rental appeal, this home features a private screened in pool and spa, along with a covered patio ideal for relaxing after a day at the parks. Inside, the property stands out with immersive themed spaces that drive bookings and guest satisfaction, including a Star Warsinspired theater room, a Mickey Safari themed bedroom, a vibrant Mario World room, and a magical Harry Potter retreat. Three additional professionally designed bedrooms offer comfort and style for adult guests. Solara Resort is known for its resort style amenities that keep guests coming back, centered around an expansive 18 acre clubhouse complex featuring a full service restaurant, caf, bar, fitness center, and sundries shop. The signature FlowRider Surf Simulator delivers a unique experience for all ages, while the heated pool, splash pad, and sports courtsincluding soccer, basketball, and beach volleyballprovide nonstop entertainment. Included in HOA fees 24 Hour Guard, Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance of common Grounds, Community Pool Maintenance, & Trash removal. Positioned just minutes from Orlandos world renowned attractions, this property is turnkey and ready to perform as a high demand short term rental in a professionally managed resort community. This is not just a propertyits a revenue generating vacation destination.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 PB 33 PGS 27-30 LOT 176
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5289-0001-1760
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8815 Macapa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$689,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

8815 Macapa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking pond views and exceptional backyard privacy in this stunning 8 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This fully furnished resi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384144
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1864 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$695,900.00 ($143.19 / sqft )

1864 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1864 Nice Ct, Davenport, FL this 8 bedroom, 6 bath, 4,041 sq ft turnkey vacation home at Windsor at Westside is just 20 minutes from Orlandos top theme parks. Perfect for large groups, th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396750
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2147 Tripoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$698,000.00 ($133.87 / sqft )

2147 Tripoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The largest home on one of the best lots in entire Windsor at Westside resort. This fully furnished/equipped home with private pool deck, is just stone throw away from fabulous clubhouse and resort am

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149067
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$698,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

8903 Coconut Breeze Drive More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment in Solara Resort! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and strong rental potential with this beautifully furnished 7 bedroom vacation home in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365504
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8545 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,000.00 ($171.96 / sqft )

8545 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Island Resort just minutes from the Disney parks. This is a must see furnished home. (Roof replaced in 2023.) With four primary bedrooms with their own bathrooms, one Jack and Jill

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148460
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8832 Macapa Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,000.00 ($143.83 / sqft )

8832 Macapa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best of Florida resort life! This 8 bedroom 6 bathroom house has all you can ask for and more! Fully furnished, this home is ready for an immediate occupancy, whether you're seeking an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252445
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA:FLORIDA REALTY INVE
  3. Contact Magdalena Danos, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Novi Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

450 Novi Path Virtual Tour More Like This

This Disney Airbnb produced $54,000 in 2024! Discover this stunning 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury retreat in the world renowned Encore Resort at Reunion, just minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352865
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,000.00 ($95.75 / sqft )

8931 Amelia Downs Trail More Like This

FURNITURE INCLUDED! PRICED TO SELL! Step into this breathtaking 7 bedroom luxury villa in the highly sought after Solara Resorta true turnkey short term rental investment, already performing like a m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450000
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sunny Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,500.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

8951 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Spacious 9 bedroom Vacation Pool and spa Home in one of the Disney Corridors Premier Rental Communities. Professionally Furnished, Corner lot with with large pool deck with sun coverage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 Corcovado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,900.00 ($144.01 / sqft )

8825 Corcovado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity! Sold furnished 8 bed luxury pool home just minutes to disney! Welcome to your ultimate dream vacation home or high performing short term rental (airbnb/vrbo) located i

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mingke Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice