9098 Beach Tea Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9098 Beach Tea Way
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3135
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2995 / -81.6518
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Soleil At Westside
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  • Contact: Kenneth Holden, PA
  • 407-818-1100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Prime Location Perfect for Entertaining and Everyday Living! Welcome to this beautifully designed home featuring a spacious main floor guest bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for hosting visitors in comfort and privacy. Step into the heart of the home a bright, open concept kitchen boasting quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, light cabinetry, a stylish light tile backsplash, and a farmhouse sink. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. Enjoy Florida living year round on the large covered lanai, offering the perfect outdoor retreat. Modern light fixtures accentuate the homes contemporary style throughout. Upstairs, youll find the owners suite complete with a massive walk in closet, along with three additional bedrooms and a generous loft space ideal for a playroom, home office, or additional lounge area. Located in the sought after Soleil community, this home places you in the heart of the magic, just minutes from world famous theme parks, premier shopping, entertainment, recreation, and a variety of dining options. Dont miss your chance to own this move in ready gem in one of Central Floridas most vibrant locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 67.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troy Jones
  • Association Phone: 407-982-1540
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLEIL AT WESTSIDE PB 32 PGS 49-52 LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-27-5246-0001-0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8945 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

8945 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida Retreat Space, Privacy & the Pool All to Yourself Paradise Palms Resort Kissimmee, FL 5 bed | 5 bath | Private pool | No rear neighbors Currently operating as a private family retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149448
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2977 Buccaneer Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

2977 Buccaneer Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. san

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365822
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$504,999.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

9006 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! Disney Area Vacation Home! Turnkey income property with 5 bedroom/5 bathroom and pool/screened lanai! Gated community, in a prime Kissimmee location! Zero renovation needed! Short

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390392
  2. Provided by ANA TEIXEIRA REALTY
  3. Contact Ana Paula Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8876 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$519,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

8876 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. I

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Diaz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice