2112 Morocco Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2112 Morocco Way
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4051
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3129 / -81.6471
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Westside Ph 1
  • Provided by: RENTAS REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Felix Rentas
  • 407-592-9025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    7 Bedroom 5.5 Bathroom fully furnished home at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Located around 15 minutes from Disney World, Master Bedroom in the First Floor. Resort Style Community. HOA covers, trash pick up, lawn care, and grounds maintenance. New Laminate flooring in the Primary Bedroom Downstairs and all the Second Floor in 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3314.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joseph Muniz - Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 127
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-1270
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Pelican Cove Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,900.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

9039 Pelican Cove Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9039 Pelican Cove Trace a fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury vacation home located in the coveted gated community of Solara Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363608
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7483 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

7483 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location.. Just few miles from walt disney world resort, this home has it all either for primary or as investment home. Fully furnished and designed from wall art to contemporaly living st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290419
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Novi Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

410 Novi Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exceptional, fully furnished 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom luxury home located in the highly sought after Encore Resort at Reuniona premier vacation home community just minutes from Walt Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frank Baloun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,900.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

460 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 460 Lasso Drive, a beautifully upgraded 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury vacation home located in the highly sought after Encore at Reunion Resort. This spacious property offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389237
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL TUNG
  3. Contact Crystal Tung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice