20500 Quinella Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20500 Quinella Street
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4752 / -81.0691
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32833
  • Subdivision: Cape Orlando Estates
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Maria Acevedo
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exceptional custom designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence set on over 1 acre of beautifully shaded, private land in the desirable Orlando suburb of 32833. Thoughtfully crafted from a custom blueprint, this single story home features an open concept design seamlessly connecting the main living area, dining space, and kitchenideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find a well planned layout with a Jack & Jill bathroom, a dedicated office with custom built desks, and spacious living areas enhanced by recessed lighting, porcelain tile flooring, custom blinds, and glass enclosed showers. Storage is exceptional throughout the home, featuring custom wood closets with built in drawers and shelving in every room, a large walk in pantry, and a linen closet conveniently located within the primary suite. The chefs kitchen is equipped with GE stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a 36 gas cooktop, microwave, and an oversized pantry, combining functionality with style. The primary suite offers a private retreat with dual walk in closets and a spa like feel. Additional practical upgrades include a tankless water heater, oversized laundry room with utility sink, and drop ladder attic access for extra storage. Step outside to your own private oasis designed for true Florida living. The expansive backyard features a fully equipped summer kitchen with large gas grill, a brand new gazebo, screened porch, and a full bathroom accessible directly from the outdoor areaperfect for entertaining without needing to enter the home. The property is surrounded by mature trees providing shade, privacy, and a peaceful setting, with even the unique opportunity to view rocket launches from your own backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2232.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CAPE ORLANDO ESTATES UNIT 3A 3/101 LOT 31 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32833 - Orlando/Wedgefield/Rocket City/Cape Orland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-32-1165-10-310
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: A-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 Carnegie Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$688,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

3110 Carnegie Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction in Cape Orlando Estates (Wedgefield). 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in this newly built home. Porcelain flooring throughout, granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms. All stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364695
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19041 Mardi Gras Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$688,000.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

19041 Mardi Gras Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction in Cape Orlando Estates (Wedgefield), a rare find in Orlando offering generous single level living. This spacious one story home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with luxury fini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364138
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gigi Benca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Decker Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$780,000.00 ($195.93 / sqft )

2943 Decker Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

**MOVE IN READY HOME. PICTURES ARE OF THE BUILDER'S MODEL HOME OF THE SAME MODEL *Stunning newly built luxury home located in the highly sought after Wedgefield Equestrian Community, offering new cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6323376
  2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sylvester Harding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19509 Sheldon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$699,999.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

19509 Sheldon Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 5 bed 3 Bath home on just over an acre. Home features 2 master bedroom suites one on 1st floor one on second floor in addition has an in law suite with its own entrance off side Screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359481
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Farah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20744 Sheldon Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$749,900.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

20744 Sheldon Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home set on 1.74 acres in the sought after Wedgefield community privacy, space, and a thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368280
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18711 Northcliff Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$795,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

18711 Northcliff Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional home is ideal for anyone seeking space, privacy, and true Florida living, delivering all that and more on 1.78 fully fenced acres behind an electronic gate. Set up with a new roof, A/

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378777
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Callaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18843 Sabal Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$795,000.00 ($189.47 / sqft )

18843 Sabal Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated home in Wedgefield offering the perfect balance of rural space and suburban convenience on a 1.03 acre homesite with NO HOA and NO wetlands. With a renovated interior, flexible lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395815
  2. Provided by UPWELL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Madorin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18561 Sabal Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$735,000.00 ($206.93 / sqft )

18561 Sabal Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this stunning brand new single family home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed with a sleek modern style and high end finishes throughout. This home offers an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400442
  2. Provided by BREX REALTY
  3. Contact Breno Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19802 Peabody Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$829,000.00 ($265.11 / sqft )

19802 Peabody Street More Like This

Private 2. 6 acre property with horse stable, screened pool, and room to enjoy a rare acreage lifestyle in wedgefield. From the moment you arrive, the property makes a lasting impression with its expa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Blake Murphey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19562 Majestic Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$719,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

19562 Majestic Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.24 acres in Wedgefield, this spacious one story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private office, and an oversized 3 car garage with 3,608 square feet of living space. Designed with com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387550
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice