160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147149 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9934 / -81.2763
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Claudia Valero
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Victoria Oaks with private view, screened back porch and large fenced backyard! We welcome you to this charming home located in the desirable Victoria Oaks community. This beautiful property offers a spacious and functional floor plan featuring a large dining and living room area perfect for entertaining and everyday living.The modern kitchen includes a large granite island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space, making it ideal for cooking and gathering with family and friends.The owners suite is spacious and comfortable, featuring a granite double sink vanity, walk in shower, and large walk in closet. The additional bedrooms are also generously sized with ample closet space. Step outside and enjoy the screened in back porch overlooking a huge, private fenced backyard, providing the perfect space to relax and enjoy outdoor living. Best of all, lawn service is included, giving you a maintenance free lifestyle.This home also comes equipped with smart home technology, including:*Smart thermostat control *Keyless entry *SkyBell video doorbell and *Echo Dot with Alexa voice control. As a resident you will have access to all the wonderful Victoria community amenities, including: *Resort style pool *Playground *Fitness center *Walking trails *Volleyball and basketball courts *And access to additional amenities throughout nearby Victoria communities. Best of all !Cable, internet, and lawn service are all included in the rent! Call today to schedule your private showing, this home wont last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CALI
  • Builder Name: DR.HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Other, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VICTORIA PARK HOMEOWNERS ASSOC
  • Association Phone: 386-738-2112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 70-27-05-00-1490
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Other, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Amanthus Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

132 Amanthus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family 55+ Community Home in DeLand, FL 32724. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, partially furnished. Central A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341525
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Trail By The Lake, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1320 Trail By The Lake Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake house featuring 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, a spacious family room/ dining room, large kitchen, laundry room, rear patio and private dock. Located on Lake Mamie, this spring fed lake house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948509
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

117 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Daily, Weekly and Monthly, Long Term or Short. FURNISHED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom upstairs rental with NO shared spaces and NO shared entrance! Unit B is completely private with its own dedic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947088
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kellee Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

887 Lake Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2024 and fully upgraded and custom designed beyon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947653
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1606 Chelsea Manor Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Revel in the serene elegance of 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, nestled in the charming city of DeLand, FL. This expansive 3,092 square foot residence invites you to explore its five bedrooms and three ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391174
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 11th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1385 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual lease, this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, privacy, and practical upgrades on a quiet, county maintained dirt road with minimal through traffic. Yes, its a dirt road

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948939
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Liliana Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

819 Liliana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent, this stunning 2024 built Caroline model by Kolter Homes is located in the highly desirable Reserve at Victoria community in DeLand, Florida. Thoughtfully upgraded and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400937
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

440 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Victoria Oaks presents the Cali! Now available for rent! This all concrete block, one story home offers a spacious open concept layout with a modern kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392015
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,625.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

906 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home in the desirable Victoria Hills golf community. Ceramic flooring throughout, open kitchen, living room dinette floor plan with separate dinning room. Between the maste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948837
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Woodhouse Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,395.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

210 Woodhouse Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Sell your mower and come enjoy life at Victoria Park! Gorgeous town home available now. Live maintenance free and enjoy all the amenities available at Victoria Park such as pool, tennis, fitness cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948987
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tim Hack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice