3113 Songbird Cir, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5146996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3113 Songbird Cir
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2034 / -81.1346
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Harmony Nbrhd J
  • Elementary School: Harmony Community School (K 5)
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  • Contact: Jeanine Corcoran
  • 407-953-9118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought after 55+ community of The Lakes in Harmony in Saint Cloud Florida! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The inviting curb appeal includes a paver driveway, walkway, and lush landscaping that creates a warm first impression. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings in the screened in lanai that's perfect for your coffee or quiet retreat. Inside, the open concept floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with the kitchen serving as the heart of the home. It boasts stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, beautiful blue glass back splash, a closet pantry, 42" wood cabinets and a large island overlooking the spacious dining and living room combination. Additional upgrades include elegant crown molding, shutters in the main living areas and owners suite, and rain gutters for added convenience. The owners suite offers a generous walk in closet, dual sink vanity, and a beautifully appointed walk in shower. The laundry room is oversized, you can even use it as an office space or craft room! It also has plenty of cabinets and a utility sink. The 2 car garage features durable epoxy flooring, adding both function and style. This home truly blends comfort and low maintenance living in a vibrant, active community. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours! Enjoy all of the amenities; new dog park, an amenity center with a zero entry pool, fireplace, community gathering room, activities room, private gym, tennis and pickle ball courts, boating, walking trails and a golf course which comes with 24 rounds of golf and other discounts for The Lakes Residents! The Association takes care of yard maintenance, exterior pest control and security gate. Located in the desirable community of Harmony. Living in Harmony you are close to Golf Course, coffee shop, pizza & Mexican restaurant. Close to amenities including Buck Lake with community boats and a fishing pier, scenic rocking chairs and bench swings, miles of walking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, a fitness center, two sparkling pools, and more. Harmony is close to Orlando International Airport and the East Coast Beaches. Dont miss your chance to call this move in ready home yours! Schedule your private showing today! Buyer to verify all room measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1876.00
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Harmony Community School (K-5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 407.847.2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARMONY NEIGHBORHOOD J PB 27 PGS 49-53 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-32-3357-0001-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4487 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$405,000.00 ($155.65 / sqft )

4487 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Price drop $31,900 !!! Up to $5,000 Flex Cash. No CDD, Flexible Financing, and Rare Backyard Privacy with Water Views Some homes offer space. Others offer location. This one delivers bothalong with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327359
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eulalio Martinez Rodriguez, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Bent Tree Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$416,900.00 ($156.85 / sqft )

7520 Bent Tree Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE DROP AND FLEX CASH BUYER INCENTIVE!!!! This brand new, quick move in single family home delivers exceptional value with the new price drop off $20,000 discount off the price, plus NO CDD fees

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366526
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jannette Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3446 Schoolhouse Rd, HARMONY, FL 34773
$419,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

3446 Schoolhouse Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is perfect for a growing or multi generational family! Featuring a 2 car garage with convenient alley access and a charming rocking chair front porch, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146412
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$399,500.00 ($130.05 / sqft )

3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145995
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Cupseed Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$419,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

7012 Cupseed Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131511
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6844 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$396,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

6844 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market in Harmony, this four bedroom home with two true primary suites offers a second chance for buyers who value space, flexibility, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379080
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bolanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3990 Sagefield Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($148.48 / sqft )

3990 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE DROP AND 4.99 Interest Rate + $5,000 FLEX CASH INCENTIVE with a payment as low as $2,184.00!!!! Brand New, Move In Ready Home! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction home ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352849
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jannette Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3273 Songbird Circle, HARMONY, FL 34773
$410,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

3273 Songbird Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New price adjustment! This almost new 2022 home is the only over sized corner lot for sale in east lake. This stunning home has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396010
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maleisa Remsberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$420,000.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE DROP AND $5,000 FLEX CASH BUYER INCENTIVE!!!! Quick Move In Opportunity with Rare Financing & NO CDD! This brand new, quick move in home delivers exceptional value, plus NO CDD feesa rare op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352888
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jannette Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice