4561 Yellowgold Road E 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4561 Yellowgold Road E 103
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3252 / -81.4657
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Villas At Seven Dwarfs Lane Co
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jim McQuade
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4561 Yellowgold Road, located in the highly desirable Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane community, offering the perfect blend of investment potential, vacation living, and everyday comfort. This fully furnished, turnkey property can be used as a revenue producing Airbnb with transferable future bookings, your own private vacation retreat, or a full time residence. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is thoughtfully designed and move in ready, featuring updated countertops, stylish furnishings, standout theming, and all carpet replaced with luxury vinyl flooring, saving the next owner significant expense while enhancing durability and appeal. Whether youre hosting short term renters or enjoying the space yourself, this property is built for both comfort and performance. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, world class shopping, dining, and some of the areas top golf courses, this home places you at the center of everything Central Florida has to offer, while still providing easy access to some of the best beaches in the country. Residents and guests enjoy a true resort style experience, including a resort pool, 24 hour guarded security, fitness center, game room, and multiple sports courts for tennis, basketball, and sand volleyball. The community is well known for its amenities, convenience, and strong rental demand. Whether you are looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure your own piece of paradise near the theme parks, 4561 Yellowgold Road delivers a rare opportunity to own a high performing, fully equipped, and ideally located property in one of Central Floridas most active vacation rental communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nichola Batty
  • Association Phone: 407-396-0673
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT SEVEN DWARFS LANE CB 8 PG 185-187 OR 3106/2478 BLDG 22 UNIT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5449-0022-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas at 07 Dwarfs Lane in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is a townhouse nestled in the heart of one of Florida's most vacation destinations, this property offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228976
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

1075 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Berkley Lake community in Kissimmee. This property offers 1,399 sq ft of well designed living space and is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495814
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

1145 Park Ridge Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495915
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 South Beach Circle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($137.48 / sqft )

1285 South Beach Circle Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED FOR $ 230,000 K. Please dont send lower offers investor/mortgagor wont accept them. Unfurnished, Townhome 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, Year built 2005. Fiesta Key. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Staniard Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

5111 Staniard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. This well maintained home features a spacious and functional layout with an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391064
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yolaly Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Anchor Bend Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

1406 Anchor Bend Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent opportunity!! Located in the sought after, guard gated community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout with a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394862
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Enclave Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

3126 Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come and see this beautiful condo in a prime location, this well maintained home offers comfort and convenience ideally situated within walking distance to shopping plaza

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147197
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Liz Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

1150 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1150 South Beach Circle This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community. Walk through the front door into an open plan kitchen / Living room combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143781
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

1086 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH INCOME POTENTIAL! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort Villas. This fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

910 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome sits within the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee. Approved for short term rentals, it offers an ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403973
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice