8349 Bella Tierra Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8349 Bella Tierra Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2735 / -81.6241
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: Dan Palmer
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living at its finest in this elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the prestigious guard gated community of Bella Trae at ChampionsGate. Designed with an inviting open floor plan and a private screened lanai, this home is perfectly suited for those seeking a primary residence, a seasonal getaway, or a high potential investment property. Its prime location offers effortless access to Walt Disney World, world class golf courses, and the premier dining and shopping destinations of ChampionsGate and Disney Springs, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to capture the best of the Central Florida lifestyle.Residents of Bella Trae enjoy an unparalleled collection of amenities centered around a private clubhouse. Stay active in the yoga room or the fitness center featuring full size gym equipment, then unwind at the resort style pool and jacuzzi. The community offers endless entertainment with tennis and pickleball courts and a billiards room equipped with two pool tables and supplies. For quieter moments, enjoy the on site library or take advantage of the two meeting facilities available to reserve for private events. This property truly offers a "vacation every day" atmosphere in one of the most sought after corridors in the Orlando area
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 466.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PROMENADES AT BELLA TRAE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 407-653-8143
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PROMENADES TWO AT BELLATRAE CONDO PH 3 BLDG 45 OR 4765/1356 UNIT 10345
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-4717-0001-0345
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145478
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor corner unit presents a thoughtfully designed space, with an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private, covered patio, creating a warm atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Portofino Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($159.46 / sqft )

8302 Portofino Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Bella Trae community in Champions Gate. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has been thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492794
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Haas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4304, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,880.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful gated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, FULLY FURNISHED condominium in desirable Champions Gate area. Within the last 3 years, the following were replaced: New AC, New hot water ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lori Lucente-Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,900.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in a tranquil setting with this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in Tuscana Resort. Nestled on the first floor, this fully furnished unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$200,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3rd floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo comes furnished, all dcor, beds, tvs. balcony over looks wooded area. Located in the Champions Gate community area, Located just off of I 4 at exit 58 in Davenpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930011
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Louie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED IN PRICE TOP FLOOR CONDO IN GATED DAVENPORT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL THE ACTION WITH ELEVATOR!!! Welcome to Terrace Ridge in Davenportwhere comfort meets convenience in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310078
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Venezia Court 405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($148.12 / sqft )

1355 Venezia Court 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, gated community of Bella Trae! This top floor condo offers privacy, convenience, and a fantas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405136
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 3103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$209,950.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a stunning, fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom ground floor condominium located in Building 3 of the Tuscana Resort. Its prime l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5101225
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice