13622 Darchance Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13622 Darchance Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2942
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4597 / -81.5852
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Enclaveberkshire Park B G H I
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Javin Lopez
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Berkshire Park. This 3bedroom, 2bath residence offers a balance of comfort and convenience in a quiet residential setting. Ideally located just minutes from world class attractions including Walt Disney World, as well as shopping, dining, and major highways, this property places you at the center of Central Florida living. The community is surrounded by nearby schools, adding everyday practicality for families. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this home delivers strong value through location, accessibility, and long term growth potential. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2147.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland MAnagement
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT BERKSHIRE PARK 65/124 LOT 179
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-1612-01-790
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4819 Indian Deer Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$669,900.00 ($219.71 / sqft )

4819 Indian Deer Road More Like This

Expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home in Windermere featuring a grand and thoughtfully designed floor plan. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a dramatic foyer with a sweeping staircase and an ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403960
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13339 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

13339 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a standout opportunity in WINDERMERE , offering closing cost assistance and positioned for a timely sale. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with 2,947 sq ft delivers the space, layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141148
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Tettenhall Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$679,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

6965 Tettenhall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for a quick Sale . Welcome to own this beautiful home in lakes of windermere . 5 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms that has been remodeled . Marble floor through downstairs and laminate upstairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340538
  2. Provided by VISION HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nabil Chakrouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Abbotsbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$625,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

8632 Abbotsbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Lakes of Windermere. Featuring fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$600,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

14217 Bridgewater Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms in the tranquil Summerport community in Windermere. The first floor consists of the Kitchen, dining, family room, living room, the Master bedroom and the 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7174 Beek Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$725,000.00 ($211.62 / sqft )

7174 Beek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this solid built 1 story 5 bedroom split plan, 3 full baths home with 2464 square feet of well designed living space, plus a 3 car garage and no rear neighbor as it backs to the brick wall

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402279
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Hernquist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13118 Sunkiss Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$579,000.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

13118 Sunkiss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 13118 Sunkiss Loop | Summerport, Windermere Located in the heart of Summerport, one of Windermere's most sought after communities, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385211
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Desmond Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice