232 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Afton Square 108
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6594 / -81.4243
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Building: Oasis At Pearl Lake A Condo
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yesenia Quintero
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated community of Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs. This well maintained unit features granite countertops in the kitchen, a functional layout, and plenty of natural light. The property is vacant, making it an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking for a property ready for immediate occupancy or rental. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool overlooking Pearl Lake, fitness center, tennis courts, BBQ and picnic areas, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located near major highways including I 4 and SR 429, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Minutes from Altamonte Mall, Downtown Orlando, Longwood, Maitland, and Apopka.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 674.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oasis at Pearl Lake
  • Association Phone: 407-862-6115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 7 UNIT 108 THE OASIS AT PEARL LAKE A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6473 PG 163
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-529-0700-1080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Afton Square 109, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,000.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

236 Afton Square 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FREE Water ... Looking for low maintenance living in Altamonte Springs with great amenities and easy commute? This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374673
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Dragana Todorovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148283
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148414
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Dory Lane 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$137,000.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

625 Dory Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Landing, A Condominium! This well maintained unit features a functional and inviting layout, ideal for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400214
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Afton Square 8-301, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

224 Afton Square 8-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Price reduction!!! Brand new carpets installed. Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the third floor, with a large balcony. In the gated community of oasis of pearl la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366749
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

nvestor Special in Altamonte Springs Immediate Rental Income! Looking to add a solid investment to your portfolio? This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Landings is the perfect opportunity! With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331012
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$140,000.00 ($125.22 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 941 Shortsale More Like This

Short sale. **short sale bring all offers! ** best priced 3 bdrm unit by far! A/c & hot water heater brand new! ** top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in an elevator building with water views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390123
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Melanie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110047
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice