1357 Venezia Court 303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1357 Venezia Court 303
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.267 / -81.6224
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph
  • Building: Ventura At Bella Trae Condo Ph 1
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  • Contact: Meta Learas
  • 904-853-6386
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae in Davenport, Florida! This beautifully maintained and brightly lit 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is loaded with thoughtful upgrades and modern conveniences, making it truly move in ready. seller is offering one months HOA! Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan enhanced by new windows throughout (lifetime warranty), elegant plantation shutters, and new ceiling fans that add both comfort and style. The updated kitchen features brand new appliances, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater for endless hot water and a versatile Murphy bed, offering flexibility for guests or a home office setup. property is flood zone X seller is offering one months HOA! Unwind on your private back patio overlooking a serene water view, where you can relax with your morning coffee or enjoy evening sunsets and even catch fireworks from the Omni Hotel. Living in Bella Trae means enjoying exceptional amenities and incredible value. The HOA covers water, pest control, basic cable, and internet, simplifying your monthly expenses. This unit also includes a covered parking space with a private storage unit for added convenience. Residents have access to a lifestyle director, community pool/spa, dual pickleball and tennis courts, and a beautifully appointed clubhouse featuring a state of the art fitness center, pool table, and an outdoor summer kitchen complete with grills and a cozy fire pit perfect for gatherings with friends and family. Walk to all the new restaurants and coffee shops on Championsgate Blvd Dont miss your opportunity to own this upgraded, low maintenance condo in one of the areas most desirable communities. Schedule your p showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Tom Bline
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VENTURA AT BELLA TRAE PH 1 A CONDO CB 9 PG 44-45 OR 3119/2197 UNIT 30801
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-2884-0003-0801
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143187
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Tuscany Way  6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$190,000.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

8020 Tuscany Way 6307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145478
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($113.20 / sqft )

204 Terrace Ridge Circle 204 Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome! This inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor corner unit presents a thoughtfully designed space, with an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and a private, covered patio, creating a warm atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392765
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Portofino Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,000.00 ($159.46 / sqft )

8302 Portofino Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined, low maintenance living in the highly desirable Bella Trae community in Champions Gate. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has been thoughtfully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492794
  2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Haas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4304, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,880.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful gated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, FULLY FURNISHED condominium in desirable Champions Gate area. Within the last 3 years, the following were replaced: New AC, New hot water ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lori Lucente-Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$199,900.00 ($156.91 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in a tranquil setting with this upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in Tuscana Resort. Nestled on the first floor, this fully furnished unit offers easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387147
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Starkweather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$200,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3rd floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo comes furnished, all dcor, beds, tvs. balcony over looks wooded area. Located in the Champions Gate community area, Located just off of I 4 at exit 58 in Davenpo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930011
  2. Provided by JOHN WEBB INC
  3. Contact Louie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Tuscana Lane 1207, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

1375 Tuscana Lane 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Discover your perfect Orlando escape or savvy investment opportunity at 1375 Tuscana Lane, Unit 1207! This charming second floor condo in Building One of the desirable Tuscana community features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126012
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$205,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

120 Terrace Ridge Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED IN PRICE TOP FLOOR CONDO IN GATED DAVENPORT COMMUNITY CLOSE TO ALL THE ACTION WITH ELEVATOR!!! Welcome to Terrace Ridge in Davenportwhere comfort meets convenience in this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310078
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tracey Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice