3551 Saxony Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3551 Saxony Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1924 / -81.296
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Mallard Pond Ph 13
  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6 8)
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Florez
  • 407-449-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Seller is offering up to $3,000 toward buyer incentives with an acceptable offer.*** Welcome to 3551 Saxony Lane, a beautifully cared for, move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on a desirable corner lot in St. Cloud. This home features a bright, open layout with a thoughtful split floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Tile and luxury vinyl flooring flow seamlessly throughout, adding a modern, low maintenance touch. The heart of the home is the well equipped kitchen, boasting 42" cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of storage ideal for cooking and casual dining. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with an oversized walk in closet, dual sink vanity, garden tub, walk in shower, and separate water closet. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to experience true Florida living in the large fenced backyard with a paver patio and pergola perfect for BBQs, morning coffee, or relaxing under the stars. With a 2 car garage, corner lot location, and easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1820.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 66.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carl Thompson ext1243
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MALLARD POND PH 4B PB 23 PG 1-4 LOT 573
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-0180-0001-5730
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366116
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375931
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,990.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379777
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400274
  2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice