475 Water Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143331 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 475 Water Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3208 / -81.5409
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Water Street Condo Ph 2
  • Building: Water Street Condo Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Thomas Belsky
  • 407-566-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with Den and 1 Car Garage in the heart of Downtown Celebration. Water views of the Canal from the Living room, Dining room and Master Bedroom. This condo features a split floor plan. Den off the Kitchen can also be used as a third bedroom. Kitchen features stainless steal appliances and a Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer included. Detached 1 car garage and Storage Room. Include in rent is valet trash, and enrollment in Blue Sky Property Management's residential benefits package. This includes renters insurance , HVAC monthly air filters , On demand Pest Control, credit building to boost your credit score with timely rent payment , one million dollar of identify protection, move in concierge service making utility connections and home service a breeze during you move in , Our best in class residents reward program and 24/7 maintenance. Pet Friendly!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1421.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CROA
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-5421-0001-4750
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7601 Cabana Court 301, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7601 Cabana Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located at 7601 Cabana Court, Unit 301, in the renowned Reunion Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Situated on the third floor with elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132568
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Celebration Avenue 235, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

720 Celebration Avenue 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo (townhome style) located in the heart of Celebration, FL! Kitchen/living room combo downstairs with laundry closet downstairs. Convenient half bath downstairs. 2 bedroom/2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142848
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

7513 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Furnished!!! can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Discover this charming single story townhouse, ideal for those seeking comfort and style. With three spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244183
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2745 Oakwater Drive More Like This

Completely Furnished, can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Welcome to this charming home in the exclusive gated community of OakWater. Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6244719
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION
  3. Contact Roberto Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

7706 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee, FL 34747. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382128
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living in this professionally furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome available for rent in the sought after Summerville Resort, just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas top at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387198
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Key Lime Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

3099 Key Lime Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished cottage available for long term rental at margaritaville resort orlando! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cottage is truly a rare opportunityone of only seven built in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1186 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1,556 sq. ft. townhouse with garage. The property includes a combined great room, dining area, and kitchen with breakfast bar. A half bathroom is located on the first floor. The second floor includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400363
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8958 Cat Palm Road More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, elegant home w/private pool close to Theme Parks!! Live in a newly renovated house only 7 miles to Disney Parks! 24 hour guarded gate community. Located at Paradise Palms Resort, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexandre Dian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 112, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Resort Style Living at its Finest This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits inside Embassy Suites by Hilton at Margaritaville Resort Orlando, which means your residents or guests ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404625
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice