263 Sunfish Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143038 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 263 Sunfish Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0865 / -81.6813
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Lucerne Ph 2 3
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Leslie Soto
  • 407-697-6611
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for rent in the Lake Lucerne communitythis well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and open floor plan.Newly fenced yard. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island that overlooks the living and dining areas. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and private bath. Tile flooring is featured in the main living spaces, with carpet in all bedrooms. The home also includes an interior laundry room with washer/dryer hookups, a two car garage, and a covered patio overlooking the backyard. Lawn care is included in the rent. Conveniently located near US 17, shopping, dining, and local attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1696.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ÁNGELA SULLIVAN
  • Association Phone: 4076983036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-35-520574-000410
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 279 Sunfish Drive Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

279 Sunfish Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms 2 baths for rent in lovely Winter Haven, spacious home with open concept family room, dining and fully equiped kitchen. Home has a laundry room with washer and Dryer. Spacious yard for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149630
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria C Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3895 Conine Drive E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3895 Conine Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2BA Lakefront Home with Private Dock & No HOA Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home featuring stunning water views and a private dock perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961819
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marquita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,150.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

258 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Winter Haven. This home features ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room with a modern built in TV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145223
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ruth Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Avenue U Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

3110 Avenue U Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and nicely updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home, perfect for families or those who love extra space! This home boasts modern improvements throughout, offering comfort and style. The huge, fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903434
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 652 Grove Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

652 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This versatile and spacious 'Freedom' model home in the heart of Winter Haven offers a rare dual living opportunity, featuring a main residence with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406013
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Lizandra Troisi Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Mckenna Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

460 Mckenna Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of Winter Havens most convenient and desirable locations! Designed with both comfort and style in mind, this spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911228
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Carolina Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 942 Cattleman Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

942 Cattleman Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Gorgeous 3BR/2BA Home AVAILABLE FOR APRIL Looking for a hassle free rental? This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Winter Haven is move in ready! Just unpack and start living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Avenue P Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

304 Avenue P Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex unit on Avenue P in Winter Haven delivers easy, stylish living in a fantastic location. The bright, open layout creates a welcoming feel from the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938515
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

256 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled along the picturesque shores of Lake Smart in Winter Haven, this immaculate residence with a double master, just three years old, offers a seamless blend of contemporary sophistication and eco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4930602
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Julie Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,600.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

326 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning two story rental home located in the heart of Winter Haven! Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144995
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact David Gonzalez Martell, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice