2683 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2683 Corvette Lane
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3247 / -81.5146
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Dobbs
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Central Florida living in this beautifully updated townhome, situated in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort. Located just minutes from the nostalgic charm of Old Town, the upscale dining of Celebration, and world class theme parks, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is perfectly positioned as a high performing short term rental or a comfortable primary residence. The interior reflects pride of ownership with a fresh palette of new paint throughout, complemented by a stylish mix of vinyl plank and tile flooring. The heart of the home features a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, quality wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances accented by a gorgeous backsplash. Upstairs, you will find two generous master suites, providing privacy and comfort for owners and guests alike, along with the added convenience of a brand new washer and dryer.This home has been meticulously maintained with a focus on longevity and comfort. Key updates include a brand new air conditioning system equipped with a UV light air purification system for fresh air, brand new electrical outlets, and contemporary ceiling fans installed throughout. The property comes completely furnished and decorated, allowing for a seamless transition. The outdoor living space is a true highlight, featuring a screened in back lanai that houses a private 5 person jacuzzithe perfect place to unwind after a day at the parks. The patio offers a quiet retreat backing up to a lush conservation area with no rear neighbors to interrupt your peace. Beyond the home, the gated resort provides a vacation lifestyle with a tropical pool, fitness center, billiard room, arcade, and an on site restaurant and bar. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a strategic investment in the heart of Floridas tourism corridor, this home offers the location and upgrades youve been searching for. Make this your new home today and schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RICH PEDALINO
  • Association Phone: 321-479-6198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 179
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-1790
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2628 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,000.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

2628 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well priced, well located unit. Stunning 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the very popular gated community of Regal Oaks. Minutes from Walt Disney Resort, restaurants and shopping. Open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401981
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1286 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,888.00 ($183.53 / sqft )

1286 South Beach Circle More Like This

An Updated....FIESTA KEY GEM Discover this stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Fiesta Key. This move in ready residence offers a modern, bright aesthetic with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149260
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Diplomat Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($215.31 / sqft )

5356 Diplomat Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom townhouse located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390324
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Circle Hook Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($152.53 / sqft )

3684 Circle Hook Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated, resort style community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers low maintenance living with access to exceptional amenities. This end unit features water view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404504
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Nia Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,900.00 ($216.81 / sqft )

1003 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning modern townhome boasts three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. With zoning that permits short term rentals, you can seamlessly step into the Airbnb market! The property com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935483
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2653 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$279,990.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

2653 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. Located just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392827
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

2607 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your magical getaway in Regal Oaks Resort a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse designed to delight theme park families while delivering solid rental performance. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386597
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$282,000.00 ($212.99 / sqft )

2952 Lucayan Harbour Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath fully furnished townhome in Lucaya Village Resort, Kissimmee, FL just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rahman Pesciotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$282,500.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Turn Key Investment Opportunity Updated 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwarfs** Step into this updated and stylish **4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome** in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344050
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice