29453 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29453 Caspian Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7718 / -81.8943
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Lake Denham Estates
  • Provided by: ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Jeferson Cardona
  • 407-470-8961
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming Leesburg home at 29453 Caspian St. The open concept living areas flow easily from a bright living room into a modern kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private, fenced yard and attached two car garage. Ideally located just minutes from local shops, restaurants and major routes. A clean, move in ready option for buyers seeking comfort and convenience. Buyer/agent to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LAKE DENHAM ESTATES PHASE I PB 72 PG 14-23 LOT 98 ORB 5801 PG 690
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-24-0010-000-09800
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29875 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$325,000.00 ($149.91 / sqft )

29875 Anahid Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring a highly desirable primary suite on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335485
  2. Provided by KINGS REALTY & CO LLC
  3. Contact Sarah King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,000.00 ($87.63 / sqft )

5609 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New roof (shingle) completed april 2026 | full 3 car garage | 3 bedrooms, split floor plan | 2. 5 baths | extra wide driveway | plantation shutters throughout | porcelain tile flooring | new lvp floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Cypress Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$261,000.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

1017 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a standout investor opportunity with strong upside and minimal improvement costs to unlock its full potential. Featuring a desirable 4/3.5 layout, a refreshing pool, and a prominent c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366906
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3429 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($113.36 / sqft )

3429 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced reduced to sell lake denham estates leesburg is growing and surrounded by nature with beautiful lakes and a small town feel. Welcome home to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Woodhouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 29991 Anahid Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$300,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

29991 Anahid Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a home that you cannot pass up. Energy efficient home which will help you save thousands of dollars on utility bills. Built in 2022! This home has plenty of space and it is located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398037
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26245 Newcombe Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$295,000.00 ($98.56 / sqft )

26245 Newcombe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after gated 55+ community of Highland Lakes! Offering a well designed lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$339,000.00 ($107.04 / sqft )

5036 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2001 home truly shows like new and sits on a prime corner lot with great curb appeal, highlighted by a decorative driveway and well kept landscaping. One of the standout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395800
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30486 Pintail Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

30486 Pintail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Welcome to this charming, well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,100 sq ft in Leesburg! This property offers a comfortable and inviting layout, perfect for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tanago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Curlew Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$320,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3336 Curlew Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Living & Investment Opportunity in Lake Denham! Discover this stylish 2022 built home in the sought after Lake Denham community. With an active lease already in place, its a turnkey income gen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131980
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,999.00 ($103.02 / sqft )

4949 Sawgrass Lake Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and updated home offering 2,158 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly desirable Plantation at Leesburg. This home features 2 owners suites, each with private bathrooms and walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102655
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Jane Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice