126 Scottsdale Square 126, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Scottsdale Square 126
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1085
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.588 / -81.3059
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Winter Park Woods Condo
  • Building: Winter Park Woods Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Batista
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent opportunity to own this second floor, 2 bedroom, 1/1 bath condo in a Conveniently location close to healthy centers, excellent schools, restaurants and shopping with easy access to Costco, Walmart, and various dining options. Only 4 miles from Winter Park SunRail Train Station and 20 minutes from Orlando International Airport. This unit offers a cozy living/dining area with sliding doors leading to a private balcony that includes extra storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1085.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Winter park Woods Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WINTER PARK WOODS CONDO CB 6/70 BLDG B UNIT 126
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-22-30-7130-02-126
  • Unit Number: 126
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7336 Forest Hill Court 240, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$169,900.00 ($171.62 / sqft )

7336 Forest Hill Court 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Winter Park Townhome!! If you are looking for LOCATION this is the property for you. This well maintained END unit is move in ready: two story 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bath townhome style condo with two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386461
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$170,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

200 Saint Andrews Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo in a prime Winter Park location! This bright and inviting unit has been exceptionally well cared for and shows true pride of ownership. The interior is spotless, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.06 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145794
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Lewfield Circle 144, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$137,000.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

144 Lewfield Circle 144 Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful 2nd floor corner condo in desirable Winter Park, featuring 1 bed/1 bath, open concept living/dining area and balcony. 2018 ROOF. Move in ready and conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390043
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Lewfield Circle 291, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$144,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

291 Lewfield Circle 291 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best patio views in this community. Enjoy easy living in this cozy, open concept first floor condo located in a desirable Winter Park community. Step out onto your newly screened in patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382547
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Barbara Coy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Lewfield Circle 302, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$145,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

302 Lewfield Circle 302 More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Park, this inviting one bedroom, one bath residence offers effortless living in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations. The thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380160
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Lewfield Circle 189, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$155,000.00 ($201.82 / sqft )

189 Lewfield Circle 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Winter Park lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo that blends comfort, convenience, and value in one irresistible package. Step inside to a bright, welcomi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382436
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Yusmila Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 Oak Lawn Place 211, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$179,000.00 ($160.25 / sqft )

3217 Oak Lawn Place 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner unit opportunity this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on the upper level of the highly sought after Hidden Oaks community in Winter Park, tucked in one of the neighborhood's quieter, more pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390713
  2. Provided by SHORES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Abby Yelken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Aaron Burr Avenue L1, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$165,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

3027 Aaron Burr Avenue L1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated two story condo offering the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 updated bathrooms, this home has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390662
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$165,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

7300 Daniel Webster Drive M7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunningly updated two story condo that perfectly combines modern elegance with everyday comfort. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.07 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388668
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3282 Oak Lake Place 3282, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$169,500.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

3282 Oak Lake Place 3282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Oaks! This beautifully updated 2 story condo offers the perfect blend of style and affordability. Featuring a fresh kitchen, renovated bathroom, and new flooring throughout, this mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403912
  2. Provided by BUSBY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Busby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice