2904 Squire Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5139853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2904 Squire Oak Court
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1597
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2325 / -81.3144
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: King Oak Villas Ph 3 4th Add
  • Elementary School: Neptune
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Catherine Ferrer Vazquez
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning, villa in the community of King Oak Villas! This home features a newer A/C, a new roof, and a new water heater, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Enjoy the convenience of inside laundry, an open and airy layout, and bright living spaces perfect for modern living. Ideal for first time homebuyers searching for a move in ready property or investors seeking a high demand rental opportunity, this home delivers exceptional value. Located just minutes from stores, dining, and major roadways, and zoned for excellent schools: Neptune Elementary, Michigan Avenue Middle, and St. Cloud High School. This upgraded, low maintenance home is truly a gem..dont miss your chance to make it yours! *Photos coming soon
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 962.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 132.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Donna Norris
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: KING OAK VILLAS PHASE 3 4TH ADDITION PB 5 PG 132 LOT 181
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-30-0037-0001-1810
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: SPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3936 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$239,000.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

3936 Pemberly Pines Circle More Like This

Welcome to 3936 Pemberly Pines, a charming townhome ideally situated in the heart of St. Cloud. The open concept kitchen creates a light and welcoming feel, flowing effortlessly into the generous livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382983
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$224,500.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

3924 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the Pemberly Pines community of St. Cloud. This home features a comfortable open living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146028
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$274,900.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

5140 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5140 Quakers Place in St. Cloud. Great location and best deal in town. Built in 2024 by Taylor Morrison, this beautiful move in ready townhome surrounded by beautiful walking trails with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401623
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Agustine Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$234,999.00 ($247.37 / sqft )

2422 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**SPECIAL BUY for a Lucky Family** LOW HOA! Great Location! Come take a look at this Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath townhouse with NO REAR neighbors & front water view! Kitchen offers New Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148700
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Javier Font
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Shannon Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$260,000.00 ($194.32 / sqft )

2818 Shannon Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming one story townhome located in the desirable Kings Oak Villas community in St. Cloud! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents a great opportunity for a first time homebuye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148703
  2. Provided by SHANI BUILDERS & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shani Lokhnath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3393 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$285,800.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

3393 Celena Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnolia Glen, located in the heart of Saint Cloud near major highways and hospitals. This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949053
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jesenia Gonzalez Uhlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Orange Tree Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$265,000.00 ($121.50 / sqft )

4116 Orange Tree Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy low maintenance living in a convenient Saint Cloud location. This home offers a practical layout with an HOA that includes the community pool, roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149320
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Braddock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3927 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$272,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

3927 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Saint CloudThis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offers 1,588 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Luxury Vinyl Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136017
  2. Provided by ST. CLOUD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice