9032 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5134521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9032 Flamingo Key Way
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $659,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4660
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.304 / -81.6516
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Beverly Amerman
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED $30,000 This stunning and beautifully decorated 6 bedroom home with a stunning blend of tasteful decorated design for the adults and amazing theme rooms. The Grand Living allows for comfortable lounging and opens into the Large Kitchen with Granite counters, 42 inch expresso cabinets, an island with seating for 5 along with a dining area with seating for 8. The home has lots of natural light from the windows and sliders from the living and dining area. The large paver covered lanai opens to a heated pool and spa with screen in enclosure for maximum enjoyment of the outdoors. From the pool is a separate entrance into a bath and leading to a wet bar to keep the party going. Downstairs is a Master Bedroom and Bath which has a stall shower, walk in closet and dual sinks and a Toy Story Themed room with 2 twin beds. Upstairs is a large loft area with seating, tv, pub table, sofas and pool table for additional space for enjoying your vacation. Also located on the second floor is another Master Bedroom with Master bath, a Minion Themed bedroom with 2 twin beds, a bedroom with queen bed with jack and jill bath with dual sinks and tub shower combination. The 6th bedroom is has a king bed and hallway bath with tub shower combination. The laundry is also located on the 2nd floor. The home offers all the comforts and space for maximum enjoyment and is located 1 block to the most amazing Grand Clubhouse with Water complex complete with Splash Pad, Wave Simulator, Ice Cream Shop, Sundries Store, Bar and Grill, tween/teen hangout area for making friends and Fitness Center. The community also has basketball courts, tennis and soccer fields. Located 8 miles from Disney and a short drive to Universal and Sea World. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and outlet stores, this home is in a prime location. HOA includes basic cable, internet, trash, grounds maintenance and 24 hour guard gate. Bookings and management are in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 726.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 179
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-1790
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8931 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($82.05 / sqft )

8931 Amelia Downs Trail Reduced More Like This

FURNITURE INCLUDED! PRICED TO SELL! Step into this breathtaking 7 bedroom luxury villa in the highly sought after Solara Resorta true turnkey short term rental investment, already performing like a m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450000
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sunny Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289038
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

1407 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Reunion Resort Vacation Home A Prime Opportunity Awaits! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of Reunion Resort! This immaculate 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom re

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5184 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6248132
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elle Probst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1870 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($87.78 / sqft )

1870 Sawyer Palm Place More Like This

1870 Sawyer Palm Pl, Kissimmee, FL 34747 Price: $695,000 Exceptional investment opportunity located in the Solara Resort, just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World, in the heart of Central Floridas th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381814
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alana Mujica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8849 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$660,000.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

8849 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A phenomenal vacation rental investment opportunity with great income potential! Discover this prime lot in the vibrant Windsor at Westside, perfectly nestled across from the clubhouse with stunning l

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327522
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Sherry Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,900.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

460 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 460 Lasso Drive, a beautifully upgraded 8 bedroom, 7 bath luxury vacation home located in the highly sought after Encore at Reunion Resort. This spacious property offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389237
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL TUNG
  3. Contact Crystal Tung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,000.00 ($137.86 / sqft )

1941 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this unique amazing property at 1941 Nice Ct located in Windsor Westside, one of Disneys most popular short term rental vacation home communities. This incredible pool home features 8 b

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373602
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marcio Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice