7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5111171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7671 Comrow Street 202
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $289,950
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1081
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 623
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3237 / -81.5941
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Windsor Hills Ventura At Winds
  • Building: Windsor Hills Ventura At Windsor Hills
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded to offer your guests a worry free, comfortable stay. Revel in the modern elegance of new Shaw LVP flooring and the reliable efficiency of a Goodman HVAC system, both installed in 2022. A brand new refrigerator updated brass on/off valves for the water heater, and professionally reseated toilets add to the peace of mind with this meticulously maintained property. Your guests will love the comfort of new mattresses (2021) on every bed, and the enchanting "Frozen" themed bedroom, complete with new full size bed frames, will delight families. The convenience of a keycode lock with remote control access ensures both security and ease for owners and guests alike. Unwind on the screened in balcony, offering a tranquil retreat to enjoy Florida's warm breezes. Windsor Hills has resort style amenities, including a state of the art waterpark, multiple pools, a fitness center, a movie theater, and sports courts. The clubhouse features a market and grill, while the playground and game room keep families entertained. Just a 3 minute walk from these amenities, this condo is perfectly positioned for fun and relaxation. With an 80% occupancy rate in 2023 and a repeat renter already booked in 2025, this turnkey property is a dream vacation home and a wise investment in one of Florida's top destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1081.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 920.81
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Erika Baldwin
  • Association Phone: 407-787-4255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THE VENTURA AT WINDSOR HILLS CONDO PHASE 5 CB 7 PGS 40-41 OR 2687/415 UNIT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-27-5445-0001-2070
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Market St  340, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$264,900.00 ($413.91 / sqft )

600 Market St 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy condo is located right in the heart of the charming town called Celebration, where you'll find the shops and restaurants just outside your door! Use this condo as your weekend getaway or liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137193
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129, REUNION, FL 34747
$265,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living just minutes from Walt Disney World in this contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Spectrum+ in Reunion Resort. This spacious residence features an open concept floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448948
  2. Provided by EDGESTONE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sebastian Stofenmacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Campus Street 260, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$267,500.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

611 Campus Street 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Heart of Celebration! You will love the location of this 1 bedroom; 1 bath condo located in Town Center. FULLY RENOVATED with new luxury vinyl flooring, new cabinets, new stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148790
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$268,500.00 ($204.18 / sqft )

8842 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Palms! This beautifully updated furnished condo offers peaceful views of the community gazebo and park right from your oversized, screened lanai with a ceiling fanperfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366441
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Legacy Court 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,900.00 ($2,060.31 / sqft )

8901 Legacy Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Legacy Dunes Resort, this beautifully furnished end unit second floor condo at 8901 Legacy Ct #2 201 offers a rare combination of privacy, tranquil lake views, and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 131 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958975
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,999.00 ($538.92 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant resort style living at 3151 Sunset Walk Dr, Suite 511a beautifully appointed condo hotel unit located within Embassy Suites by Hilton. This studio style suite offers stunning views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395359
  2. Provided by BROKER HUB REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$277,500.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

3163 Britannia Boulevard C More Like This

VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158911
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice