4802 51st Street W 1921, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693067 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4802 51st Street W 1921
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 926
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4588 / -82.6155
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Building: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Karie Gorgone
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished, annual rental in the Palms of Cortez 1 bedroom 1 bath condo available now. This gated community offers an Olympic inground swimming pool, tennis courts, a fitness center, play area, picnic tables with barbecue grills and a large community clubhouse available to reserve for your next party. Close to beautiful Bradenton Beach, Anna Maria Island, IMG Academy, SRQ airport, restaurants, and shopping. Background/credit check required. Trash and pest control included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 794.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Other, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Greiner Group @ Wagner Realty
  • Association Phone: 941-794-2246
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5165831159
  • Unit Number: 1921
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H7, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful community of Morton Village. This 2nd floor condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Spacious floor plan with a large lanai with storage. This is a 55+ community. 2 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667648
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Available immediately as an ANNUAL 12 24 month lease within this lush Mediterra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686688
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3848 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,395.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

3848 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an Upstairs 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Mirror Lake Community near IMG! This condo has a screened in patio with a utility closet in the front of the unit. There is tile throughout the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682966
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,375.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now Offering a Move In Special! Enjoy HALF OFF your first full months rent with an approved application. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez; first floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674644
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1908, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,590.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community at 4802 51st Street W in Bradenton. This stylish ground floor residence features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459393
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3774 59th Avenue W 3774, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3774 59th Avenue W 3774 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the second floor, this inviting two bedroom, two bath residence offers a warm and comfortable retreat with a peaceful garden view. Wood laminate flooring flows throughout the living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676594
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 59th Avenue W 3821, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3821 59th Avenue W 3821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished second floor condo available for a 6.1.26 move in. Available for 2027 season. Association requires a minimum 680 credit score to approve an application. Rarely available 3 bedroom 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681991
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Palm Tree Drive 452, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

452 Palm Tree Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Updated kitchen, spacious room sizes and a large Florida room are key features of this property. The Neighborhood of Wilde Wood Springs is located in a mature nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684997
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available 9.1.26 12.31.26 only. Beautifully maintained second floor condo with tremendous panoramic views overlooking the 1st hole on the "world renowned" IMG Academies Golf Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685938
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice