792 Capri Isle Blvd 134, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 792 Capri Isle Blvd 134
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1071 / -82.4085
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Summer Green Sec Iii
  • Building: Summer Green Sec Iii
  • Provided by: MITCHELL REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michael Mitchell, LLC
  • 941-400-2662
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remolded ground floor, end unit condo with golf course views. Discover this beautifully renovated condo offering golf course views from its prime location. Completely transformed in 2025, this unit features hurricane proof windows and luxurious waterproof vinyl flooring installed throughout the entire unit. The gourmet kitchen shines with brand new white cabinetry, elegant granite countertops and a full suite of new Frigidaire stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, oven, microwave and dishwasher. This spacious, open concept condo boasts bright, airy interiors with modern finishes, multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Offered fully furnished, this turnkey residence is move in ready and represents an exceptional value in a desirable community. Enjoy Florida living with peaceful golf course vistas right outside your windows. Only minutes from historic downtown Venice and the famous Venice Fishing Pier.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitchell Association Management Gr
  • Association Phone: 941 870-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 792 CAPRI ISLES BLVD #134 BLD P VENICE, FL, 34292
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0411022029
  • Unit Number: 134
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205, VENICE, FL 34292
$229,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a peaceful water and nature view in Venices desirable Waterside Village. Positioned on the second floor, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larisa Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Casa Del Lago Way 902, VENICE, FL 34292
$267,500.00 ($172.14 / sqft )

902 Casa Del Lago Way 902 More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle youve been waiting for at 902 Casa Del Lago Way in Venice. This bright and well maintained residence offers comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday enjoyment an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143113
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Nurenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Capri Isles Boulevard 325, VENICE, FL 34292
$249,900.00 ($208.77 / sqft )

1100 Capri Isles Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lakes of Capri, where comfort, convenience, and community come together in one of Venices most desirable condominium settings. Unit #325 is a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath reside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687734
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bill Cantrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10202 L Pavia Boulevard 10202, VENICE, FL 34292
$269,900.00 ($235.11 / sqft )

10202 L Pavia Boulevard 10202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Walk into the inviting feel of this 2nd Floor Condo! It has wonderful, updated colors and updated appliances. Screened lanai. All within a minute walk to the Community Pool and Club House! Private sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.48 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665697
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dennis Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Casa Del Lago Way 203, VENICE, FL 34292
$270,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

203 Casa Del Lago Way 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction!!! Owner says sell now!!! Any reasonable offer considered!!! Tenant in place until august 3 bedroom 2 bath condo perfect location! Only 2 miles to beautiful downtown venice with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Palm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Casa Del Lago Way 703, VENICE, FL 34292
$299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

703 Casa Del Lago Way 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this wonderfully maintained, Turnkey Furnished, Condominium just minutes from area beaches. Located in one of the best location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142190
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Giterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Silver Lake Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34292
$249,900.00 ($182.41 / sqft )

202 Silver Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible Price Improvement for this private, fully furnished condo! Start enjoying the Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed of in this super active, no age restricted community! If dazzling sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145785
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lee Anna Duck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Village Circle 109, VENICE, FL 34292
$259,000.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

760 Village Circle 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in one of the most sought after residences in Capri West, ideally located in sunny Venice, Florida. This rare ground floor, end unit condo offers over 1,600+ square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143669
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Auburn Road 11, VENICE, FL 34292
$297,500.00 ($182.07 / sqft )

121 Auburn Road 11 More Like This

Welcome to easy, carefree living at Tuscany Lake! This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished condo offers a wonderful opportunity for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143896
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Jared Nurenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9102 L Pavia Boulevard 9102, VENICE, FL 34292
$250,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

9102 L Pavia Boulevard 9102 More Like This

Welcome to 9102 L Pavia Blvd. in Venice! You will be pleased to find a beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium in the desirable L'Pavia community! Offering 1148 sq. ft. of com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143379
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice