3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A204, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A204
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 761
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.383 / -82.6364
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Beach Harbor Club
  • Building: Beach Harbor Club
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  • Contact: Brigette Marcus
  • 941-893-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL RENTAL. 3 MONTH MINIMUM. Beach Harbor Club Turnkey Furnished Gulf View Condo. Welcome to your seasonal coastal retreat at the highly desirable Beach Harbor Club on Longboat Key. This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and island living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting floor plan featuring a well equipped kitchen, spacious living area, and a private bedroom suite designed for relaxation. The unit includes the added convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, making extended stays effortless. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind with a Gulf view, while being just moments from the communitys private beach accessonly a short walk across Gulf of Mexico Drive. Beach Harbor Club offers resort style amenities including: Large heated community pool Fitness center Clubhouse for social gatherings Marina and bayfront dock access Community grills and outdoor seating areas Covered parking and bike storage Located in the heart of Longboat Key, you are minutes from Publix, CVS, St. Armands Circle, downtown Sarasota, and Anna Maria Island, giving you easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment while still enjoying a peaceful beachside setting. Non smoking unit No pets allowed. Sate and local tourism tax applies to any lease 6 months or less, along with application fees, and $250 cleaning fee.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 761.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harbor Beach
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0002141010
  • Unit Number: A204
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,995.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202d Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYSIDE CONDO WITH FULL BAY VIEWS AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL Experience the best of Longboat Key living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo (with elevator access) lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683216
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C211 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath paradise on the stunning Longboat Key, where every amenity you could dream of is at your fingertips! Nestled in the fabulous Beach Harbor Club, this beach to bay community is packed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685515
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,500.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

3808 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed, 1 bath seasonal rental paradise on the stunning Longboat Key, where every amenity you could dream of is at your fingertips! Nestled in the fabulous Beach Harbor Club, this beach to bay communit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676427
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

3808 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed, 1 bath seasonal or annual rental paradise on the stunning Longboat Key, where every amenity you could dream of is at your fingertips! Nestled in the fabulous Beach Harbor Club, this beach to ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684810
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1095 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1095 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED CONDO ON THE BEACH ! AVAILABLE MAY 1ST! SORRY JAN 1 MARCH 2027 IS NOT AVAILABLE . May November are AVAILABLE MONTHS. This wonderful Condo 2 bed/2 bath and den is now available. Beach Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686237
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath seasonal or annual rental paradise on the stunning Longboat Key, where every amenity you could dream of is at your fingertips! Nestled in the fabulous Beach Harbor Club, this beach to ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630493
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dakota Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C212, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Longboat key... Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo directly across from the private beach. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and master and guest bathrooms with ceramic tile. Split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666147
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice