2549 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2549 Sunray Venus Way
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $252,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1767
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.717 / -82.4006
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Southshore Commun
  • Elementary School: Thompson Elementary
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Breanne Brown
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and perfectly located! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the ideal blend of convenience, value, and modern living with no CDD fees and located in Flood Zone X. Step inside to an inviting open concept floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly. Perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops throughout, ample cabinetry, and a layout that keeps you connected to the heart of the home. Upstairs, youll find all bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on the second floor, including the spacious primary suite, along with the added convenience of a second floor laundry room, making daily routines effortless. Enjoy low maintenance living in a well kept community with easy access to everything you need. Ideally situated right off I 75, commuting is a breeze: ~30 minutes to Downtown Tampa ~4045 minutes to St. Pete Pier & Downtown St. Petersburg ~4045 minutes to Downtown Sarasota ~2530 minutes to Downtown Bradenton Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers exceptional value, a prime location, and modern finishes throughout. Dont miss your chance to see it in person. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Townhomes at Southshore Community Association
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE POINTE LOT 6 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-32-19-D47-000010-00006.0
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 27th Street Se, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$255,700.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

212 27th Street Se Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new 2025 built townhome offering 1,634 square feet of living space. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, ceramic tile flooring, and quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499344
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

1021 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes and townhomes designed for modern living. Conveniently located near US 41 and I 75, the community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477360
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1023 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477434
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

1025 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477438
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$274,990.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

1027 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477444
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Spotted Egret Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$294,990.00 ($171.01 / sqft )

1031 Spotted Egret Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477428
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2227 Golden Falcon Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$229,000.00 ($120.59 / sqft )

2227 Golden Falcon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft space, perfectly nestled in a tranquil gated community. Offering the ideal bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501480
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact David O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Whistling Duck Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$282,990.00 ($164.15 / sqft )

456 Whistling Duck Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Ruskin Reserve is NO CDD community that offers a mix of single family homes a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466814
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2661 Sunray Venus Way, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$236,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

2661 Sunray Venus Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Bright, stylish, and move in ready, this end unit two story townhome built in 2025 offers modern comfort, thoughtful design, and low maintenance living in a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486211
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2130 Golden Falcon Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$228,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

2130 Golden Falcon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated Hawks Point community in Ruskin, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,507 square feet of well designed living space built in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1899 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505996
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Monsipapa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice