4418 La Jolla Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4418 La Jolla Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2849
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4363 / -82.6062
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Villas At El Conquistador
  • Building: The Villas At El Conquistador
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Cathy Palmer
  • 941-748-6300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within a small, quiet enclave on the IMG Academy Golf Club course, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, flexibility, and a great location. Vaulted ceilings and a statement double sided wood burning fireplace add character and a touch of drama to the main living areas, while also creating a natural separation between the living and dining spaces. Updates include newer kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, brand new high quality luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand new plush carpet, and fresh interior paint throughout. Finished in neutral tones, the home offers a versatile canvas ready to suit a variety of styles. A gated front courtyard area creates a private approach to the home. The spacious primary suite includes ample closet space with built in features and an ensuite bath. The second and third bedrooms share a hall bath, with the third bedroom offering two entrances, including French doors off the foyer, making it ideal for an office or flex space. Just inside the garage, a versatile nook and adjoining area off the kitchen offers flexible use as a casual dining space, small office, hobby area, or drop zone. Multiple sliding glass doors open to a screened patio overlooking the golf course and a peaceful pond. Residents can also enjoy access to two community pools within the neighborhood. Located in a quiet enclave yet close to IMG Academy, State College of Florida, the beaches, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. A balance of peaceful surroundings and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1847.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management/Tracy Ashby
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 17-B THE VILLAS AT EL CONQUISTADOR CONDO PHASE III AMENDED PI#61455.7225/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145572258
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$479,000.00 ($394.24 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 202 More Like This

NOTHING COMES CLOSE to the extensive gorgeous renovation this villa underwent in 2023! New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, wood cabinets with soft close drawers, upgraded stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$480,000.00 ($333.57 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only Furnished, THREE Bedroom, UPSTAIRS END unit villa in gated Bollettieri Resort Villas/IMG.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684491
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Barcelona Drive 339, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,990.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

339 Barcelona Drive 339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene community, Valencia, offering a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and convenience. This well maintained and professionally managed condominium community is known for its mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Hager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Catalina Drive 4013, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($166.32 / sqft )

4013 Catalina Drive 4013 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Each day begins with the soft shimmer of Palma Sola Bay, where changing light, passing clouds, and quiet movement on the water create a living canvas ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371199
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Azure Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($327.14 / sqft )

9527 Azure Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo in the gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour, just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. This bright and spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679796
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION COACH HOME IN LEGENDS COVE! Welcome home to this modern open floorplan home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms boasting views over the largest lake in Legends C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690187
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($307.87 / sqft )

3866 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbourwhere coastal charm meets effortless living with no age restrictions. This beautifully pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678441
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$465,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished 2BR/2BA + Office Top Floor Villa at Bollettieri Villas, IMG Academy Bright and inviting, this top floor villa boasts vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679105
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice