3060 Park Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3060 Park Circle
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1364 / -81.6826
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,404 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.28 acre canal front lot with access to a private lake. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring a kitchen with wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, a cozy living area with a wood burning fireplace, and bedrooms with double door closets. The primary bath includes dual vanities, tile flooring, and a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced yard, a designated car parking area, and plenty of room for future upgrades or entertaining. The property also includes a storage shed for added convenience and a small private fixed dock, perfect for enjoying the waterfront setting. Recent updates include a roof approximately 2?3 years old and a central A/C system installed in 2019. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and local attractions, this property offers comfort, space, and a desirable waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BEG NE COR OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4 RUN S 1005.30 FT W 221.03 FT TO POB RUN S 160 FT W 75 FT N 160 FT E 75 FT TO POB BEING LOT 206 OF UNREC SURVEY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-14-000000-032560
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 336 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$214,000.00 ($143.24 / sqft )

336 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living! Own your own land! This beautifully updated home on a corner lot is bright with an airy layout. Freshly painted interior. The kitchen has new appliances, eating area, reverse osmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938489
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road I47, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$215,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road I47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful florida home offering 1040 sq ft of serenity as soon as you walk through the door!! Located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of central florida where you own your land. This 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936033
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$215,000.00 ($104.83 / sqft )

131 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own your own land in this Resort Style Community! Laminate floors throughout, 5 Skylights, split bedroom floor plan, lot with a view of the golf course! Back lanai AND back porch. Formal Dining Room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937914
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Lakeview Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$232,900.00 ($116.45 / sqft )

2360 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Your own private lake and canal on this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and plenty of room on this 1.5 lot property. Extensive remodeling and addition in 1986 provides large family room with direct access to w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392586
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3380 Maple Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$234,800.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

3380 Maple Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LOT RENT NO HOA NO CDD PAYMENT This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with water view offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style all while sitting on its o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935717
  2. Provided by ZUCCARO REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz Zuccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Pine Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$239,900.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

4008 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Canal Home in Haines City, FL!! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in Haines City, Florida. This spacious home features an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497507
  2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Laura Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice