109 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689916 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 109 Shore Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1256 / -82.4665
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Nokomis
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dawn Bear
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual unfurnished 2 bedroom home that is an easy walk from the beach! * Sparking clean, freshly painted, with a washer and dryer inside.** Step into this adorable Key West style duplex, offering a serene beachside living experience. The home features two comfortable bedrooms and one modern bathroom, all part of an inviting open concept floor plan that extends to a private screened lanai. Every detail, from a nice washer and dryer to the cozy front balcony, has been thoughtfully designed for your convenience and enjoyment. Nestled amidst Florida's lush tropical foliage, this home provides a private retreat, set back from the road to ensure peace and tranquility. The kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, range, and refrigerator, perfect for entertaining or quiet dinners at home. The outdoor spaces are as versatile as they are delightful, suitable for soaking up the sun or relaxing in the shade, depending on your mood. The ground level is ideal for hosting BBQs and gatherings, enhancing your beachside living experience. Moreover, there's ample covered parking space for your vehicles or boat, adding to the convenience. Situated in a desirable waterfront neighborhood, this home is not only close to the beach but also to prime shopping and dining destinations. Built in 1997, it offers the benefits of minimal maintenance and low utility costs. Ideal for those who appreciate a quality beach lifestyle combined with a tranquil living environment, this home is ready to welcome you to a life of coastal bliss. Living space is on second floor * There are steps to front door living and parking in below.* Background check, First, and Security Required. Available for immediate occupancy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Living Area: 874.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0169090023
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

100 Bayshore Road C Adult Community More Like This

2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666694
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

156 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692217
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15125 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

15125 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built Vinterra townhomes in Nokomis available for an annual lease. This three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers scenic lake views from the open lanai and includes a garage plus two parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691292
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,750.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

401 Shore Road More Like This

Turnkey Nokomis Beach area 1/2 duplex offered for rent. Easy 1/2 mile walk or drive to Nokomis Beach. The unit boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Eat in Kitchen, Family Room, Private Laundry Room and Screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Kilian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

232 Pocono Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice