215 Sycamore Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 215 Sycamore Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $5,895,000
  • Price sqft: $978
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 6025
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5285 / -82.7373
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ANNA MARIA
  • Zipcode: 34216
  • Provided by: DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Darcie Duncan
  • 941-779-0304
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a rare offering on the coveted north end of Anna Maria Island a brand new coastal sanctuary where architectural sophistication meets the timeless charm of Old Florida. Ideally positioned just steps from the sugar white sands of the Gulf and moments from the boutique shops, galleries, and countless dining options of historic Pine Avenue and the surrounding area, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence captures the essence of elevated island living and sits within one of the islands most desirable short term rental zones. Designed with a refined, light filled aesthetic, the home welcomes you with wide plank hardwood flooring and a seamless flow between spaces that feel at once elegant and effortless. At the heart of the main level, a designer kitchen serves as the showpiece outfitted with custom cabinetry, a generous island with seating, premium appliances, a dedicated wet bar, and a fully appointed butlers pantry that makes entertaining feel second nature. Multiple gathering areas, including a secondary upstairs family room, offer a thoughtful balance of togetherness and retreat. The primary suite is a private sanctuary of understated luxury, anchored by a spa inspired bath with a sculptural soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, and bespoke designer finishes. Three of the four bedrooms enjoy their own private ensuites, and every bedroom features a walk in closet a refined blend of privacy and comfort for family and guests alike. Step outside to a fully screened ground level living area that functions as a true extension of the home, complete grilling area and lounge designed for year round enjoyment. Beyond, a private tropical oasis unfolds around a sparkling pool with integrated spa and a gas firepit framed by lush landscaping and a vinyl privacy fence that creates a secluded, resort caliber setting for gathering or quiet escape. Every detail has been considered for ease and longevity, including Lutron lighting controls, three zone climate systems, a metal roof, outdoor shower, and a three car garage. Offered fully furnished, the property is delivered as a true move in ready opportunity. Beyond the walls of the home lies the magic of the north end the most coveted and character rich stretch of Anna Maria Island, known for its pristine beaches, the legendary white sands of Bean Point where the Gulf meets Tampa Bay and the walkable, tree lined corridor of Pine Avenue with its celebrated restaurants, cottage shops, and cafs. Days begin with sunrise strolls along the shore and end with sunset dinners just minutes from your front door. With short term rentals permitted, unmatched walkability to both the beach and Pine Avenue, and a rare combination of design, location, and lifestyle, this residence represents one of the most compelling offerings on Anna Maria Island a legacy property with exceptional income potential in Floridas most storied coastal village.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3250.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COM AT THE NW COR OF ELM AVE AND SNAPPER ST, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT OF ANNA MARIA BEACH SUB; TH N 36 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC E ALG THE WLY R/W LN OF ELM AVE, A DIST OF 397.50 FT; TH N 53 DEG 21 MIN 10 SEC W 110 FT FOR A POB; TH CONT N 53 DEG 21 MIN 10 SEC W 100 FT TO THE ELY R/W LN OF SYCAMORE AVE; TH S 36 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC W ALG SD ELY R/W LN A DIST OF 82.50 FT; TH S 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34216 - Anna Maria
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7087900754
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Chilson Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$6,344,999.00 ($683.58 / sqft )

224 Chilson Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this fully furnished, 6 bedroom, 7 bathroom deep water canal front estate, perfectly situated just two blocks from the pristine sands of Anna Maria Island. This isnt

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 9282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686584
  2. Provided by AMI REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact George DeSear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Park Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$5,550,000.00 ($760.27 / sqft )

103 Park Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This one of a kind residence, designed by Emily Anne Smith, stands on one of the most sought after streets in Anna Maria, just one home from the Gulf and a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dee Munn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Willow Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$6,795,000.00 ($858.82 / sqft )

209 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at 209 Willow in the heart of Anna Maria Island on a very sought out quiet street. This stunning canal front home offers the perfect blend of relaxed island living and high end

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688392
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Jason Sato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Willow Avenue, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$6,375,000.00 ($934.75 / sqft )

229 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own a 5 bed/4.5 bath custom waterfront residence on one of the most coveted streets in the City of Anna Maria. Enjoy the rare luxury of having direct boat access in your backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6820 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659214
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Joey Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Gulf Dr, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$6,950,000.00 ($833.93 / sqft )

9407 Gulf Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on picturesque Anna Maria Island, this exceptional 9 bedroom, 8.5 bathroom coastal retreat offers 4,244 sq ft of heated living space with luxurious amenities throughout. The open concept inter

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691620
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gregg Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 North Shore Dr, ANNA MARIA, FL 34216
$5,487,000.00 ($827.48 / sqft )

404 North Shore Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This recently constructed home on Anna Maria Island overlooking a stunning canal is just one block from the pristine Gulf of Mexico beaches and a short walk to the restaurants and boutiques on Pine Av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612343
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Gregg Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice