4510 Sanibel Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689593 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4510 Sanibel Way
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4588 / -82.5043
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Sabal Harbour Ph Vii
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw Elementary
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Leakeas
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sabal Harbour communityperfect for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. This home features a bright, open layout with vaulted ceilings and multiple living areas, including a spacious family room and formal living/dining space. The eat in kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the screened lanai overlooking a large backyard with room to play and unwind. Recent updates, including a newer roof and AC, help keep the home comfortable and energy efficient year round. Pets are welcome, making this a great option for the whole family. Residents of Sabal Harbour enjoy access to a community pool, playground, tennis and basketball courts, and a clubhouseoffering plenty of opportunities for recreation close to home. Available for a 1 year leasedont miss this great opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1832.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shana Macri
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1697728359
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6343 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath residence located within the desirable community of Tara Preserve. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room to the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4103 61st Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the desirable Barrington Ridge community, now available for immediate occupancy on a 12 month lease. Offering over 2,200 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692258
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 49th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7224 49th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bathroom lake front home in Creekwood with a freshly painted 2 car garage. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, and tile throughout. NO CARPET. Covered and screened lanai with a view of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690512
  2. Provided by BROMBY AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Bromby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5286 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

CREEKWOOD TOWNHOMES is a beautifully landscaped, well designed community in Bradenton, Florida. Near SR 70 and I 75. GATED neighborhood that is a well maintained! UNFURNISHED ANNUAL LEASE Ready for Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692390
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6111 Mesa Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6111 Mesa Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE***BEAUTIFUL VILLA FOR ANNUAL RENT***Welcome to this stunning villa in the highly sought after Esplanade at The Heights. This spacious single story home, built in 2025, offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688499
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ANNUAL Unfurnished | Almost New Construction in the Gated Community of Moss Creek / This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern design and a spacious layout, including an upstairs loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 67th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4440 67th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres a warmer, more inviting rewrite of the property description: Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Creekwood neighborhood, where comfort, space, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693345
  2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kasha Banas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Bookelia Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,750.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4802 Bookelia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cheerfully spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath annual rental located in the highly desirable Sabal Harbour community in Bradenton. This open floor plan home offers ample living space for families, entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692978
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice