169 Pinehurst Drive 169, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 169 Pinehurst Drive 169
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4599 / -82.603
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1a Of Pin
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Stage 1a Of Pinehurst
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Jessica Adair
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom condo offering a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and proximity to the Gulf Coast lifestyle. Featuring a larger than average floor plan, this residence boasts an open concept living and dining area that creates a seamless flowperfect for both everyday living and entertaining, along with a separate formal dining area for more traditional gatherings. The well appointed kitchen includes an eat in space, ideal for casual meals and morning routines. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature large walk in closets, with the primary suite offering a private ensuite bath for added comfort and convenience. Step outside to your charming front courtyard, an ideal space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully semi updated, offering a comfortable blend of modern touches and opportunity for personalization. At the rear, enjoy a tranquil private view overlooking a serene wooded area, providing a peaceful backdrop with frequent visits from local wildlife. The large lanai extends your living space outdoors and includes additional storage, as well as a new washer and dryer for convenience. Located just a few miles from Bradenton Beach, youll have easy access to some of the areas most beautiful shoreline. Set within a well established, expansive community, residents benefit from access to scenic nature trails and close proximity to a nearby bird sanctuaryperfect for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a connection to nature. This condo offers the perfect balance of space, location, and lifestylewhether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1408.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Hagerty
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 169, STAGE 1-A PINEHURST VILLAGE OF WILDEWOOD SPRINGS CONDO PI#51828.1060/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5182810605
  • Unit Number: 169
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

703 Oakview Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671111
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449866
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kayla Pasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$230,000.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Murph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674661
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960678
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$229,500.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished first floor 2BR/2BA condo offering effortless Florida livingno stairs required. A spacious screened front porch welcomes you, while the open living and dining area flows to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carri Schoeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED CHECK OUT THIS GREAT VALUE! Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceilings in the highly sought after 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653993
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Spring Lakes Boulevard 314-u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

314 Spring Lakes Boulevard 314-u Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront apartment that combines modern elegance with serene views. Perfectly situated just 10 minutes from pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 50,211.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Beatrice Do Amaral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice