11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11016 Daybreak Glen
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2417
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5906 / -82.4511
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Summerwoods Ph Ib
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paula McCabe
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open concept first floor designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining. The main living space flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where granite countertops provide both style and durabilityperfect for hosting, meal prep, or casual dining. Large windows and sliding glass doors draw your attention to the backyard, where unobstructed water views create a peaceful and private backdrop. Step outside onto the paver patio, an ideal space for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend gatherings. The yard is fully fenced with elegant fencing, offering both security and a clean, upscale aesthetic while still preserving those serene water views. Beyond the home itself, this property offers a rare financial advantage with remarkably low HOA feesa standout feature compared to many of the newer nearby communities where monthly costs can be significantly higher. Here, you can enjoy community living without sacrificing affordability. Just a short walk from your front door, youll find the community pool and play area, making it easy to enjoy Floridas outdoor lifestyle and connect with neighbors. Location is truly unbeatable. Youre just minutes from: UTC (University Town Center) premier shopping, dining, and entertainment Detweilers Farm Market a local favorite for fresh produce and specialty items A wide variety of restaurants, from casual bites to upscale dining experiences For travel and convenience: Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (SRQ) approximately 1520 minutes Tampa International Airport (TPA) approximately 6070 minutes And when its time to enjoy the coast: Lido Key Beach approximately 2530 minutes Siesta Key Beach approximately 3035 minutes Anna Maria Island approximately 3545 minutes Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or an investment opportunity, this home delivers on lifestyle, location, and long term value. With its combination of low carrying costs, thoughtful features, and beautiful water views, this is truly a standout opportunity in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1927.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tonia Merkes
  • Association Phone: 941-705-1195
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 330, SUMMERWOODS PH IB PI #4016.0720/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 401607209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445665
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444607
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484988
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,477.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

12406 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Glades with a West Indies exterior. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of ele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472781
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676879
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678539
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675275
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Arlene Ladell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice