6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686688 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6101 34th Street W 23c
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4316 / -82.5937
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Ph 61011
  • Building: Vizcaya Ph 61011
  • Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  • Contact: Lawrence Ronco
  • 239-693-1959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Available immediately as an ANNUAL 12 24 month lease within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan of 1322 SF needing only your special personal touch to make it your home. Inclusive of a spacious LR/DR combo, en suite Master with garden tub and oversized walk in shower, ample second bedroom space, along with an additional 220 SF of fully screened slider glass door lanai space to enjoy the cooler FL breeze, as well as a private deck off the second bedroom. Newer AC and Looking for a vibrant community of activity to enjoy? Within a short walk is the beautiful clubhouse, heated community pool and jacuzzi style hot tub, fitness center,sauna, pool/table tennis and library, OR a quiet private space? This unit offers it. Excellent area schools, including the IMG Academy, close proximity to the Ringling College of art and design, University South Florida Sarasota Manatee, State College of Florida SCF Bradenton. are nearby along with multiple shopping areas, plentiful restaurants, and the beaches of Holmes and Anna Maria Island a quick 15 min. drive. Water and WIFI /Cable are included in the lease. Dogs (max of 2) up to 25lbs are welcomed with a pet deposit. A 1 month HOA deposit and renters policy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CASTLE Management/Rosanna Russo
  • Association Phone: 954-792-600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6224504008
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 23C
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 412, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 412 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the gated Palms of Cortez community. This turnkey unit features wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663195
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1908, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,590.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable gated community at 4802 51st Street W in Bradenton. This stylish ground floor residence features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459393
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 407e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 407e More Like This

**AVAILABLE June 4, 2026** This beautiful top floor (4th floor) condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large screened lanai for enjoying the gentle coastal breeze. **Turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 45th Avenue 211, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

4457 45th Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit in the desirable Shorewalk community. Enjoy relaxing water views and resort style living with access to multiple pools, hot tubs, tennis c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690915
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Meriem Hameur Lain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 59th Avenue W 3821, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3821 59th Avenue W 3821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished second floor condo available for a 6.1.26 move in. Available for 2027 season. Association requires a minimum 680 credit score to approve an application. Rarely available 3 bedroom 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681991
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Palm Tree Drive 452, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

452 Palm Tree Drive 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Updated kitchen, spacious room sizes and a large Florida room are key features of this property. The Neighborhood of Wilde Wood Springs is located in a mature nature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684997
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

577 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Immaculate turnkey furnished, 2BD/2BA second floor condo with lake view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Your very own assigned carport is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682604
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Springdale Drive W 346, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

346 Springdale Drive W 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Turnkey furnished, 2BD 2BA condo with pool view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community with an active assoc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682606
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available 9.1.26 12.31.26 only. Beautifully maintained second floor condo with tremendous panoramic views overlooking the 1st hole on the "world renowned" IMG Academies Golf Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685938
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice