3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686509 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1914
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4509 / -82.5974
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Five Lakes 1 1c
  • Building: Five Lakes 1 1c
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Patti Evans
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath maintenance free, light and bright townhouse. This home is 1659 sq ft. The spacious Eat in kitchen has beautiful cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter tops, breakfast bar and closet pantry. Off the Kitchen is a large family room, with french doors leading out to the back yard. The dining room has sliding glass doors leading out to a side fenced in patio area. The Living room is spacious with stairs leading to upstairs. The upstairs consists of 3 bedrooms and an updated guest bath with granite counter top, tub and shower. The Master bedroom has an ensuite bath with granite counter top, walk in shower, walk in closet and built in closet. The laundry closet is also conveniently located upstairs. This home also has an attached carport with a storage closet. Five Lakes has a heated pool, spa, tennis courts, clubhouse, and seperate storage for RV, boat parking. Close to Anna Maria Island Beaches, Restaurants, shopping, golf, IMG and SRQ airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1895.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: sw5lakes Asso manager/Wanda Wirstrom
  • Association Phone: 941 539-4112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 FIVE LAKES CONDO PHASE 1 PI#51885.1030/8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5188510308
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

703 Oakview Drive 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671111
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674661
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960678
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438218
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Trixi Huish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683811
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H12 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED CHECK OUT THIS GREAT VALUE! Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceilings in the highly sought after 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653993
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Spring Lakes Boulevard 314-u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

314 Spring Lakes Boulevard 314-u Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront apartment that combines modern elegance with serene views. Perfectly situated just 10 minutes from pristine beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 50,211.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336162
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Beatrice Do Amaral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$268,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Lakebridge South in Bradenton, Florida, located just minutes from IMG Academy and grocery/convenience stores, approximately 12 miles from the beaches of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice