11919 55th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11919 55th Court E
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $534,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3484
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5635 / -82.4285
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Preserve
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Pamela Spolarich
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION.... Looking for a home that offers a private entrance designed perfectly for a College Student style Dorm or Guest retreat. Whether you're accommodating extended family, giving a student their own private haven, or creating a flexible living arrangement, this separate entrance offers independence and privacy that todays buyers are actively seeking. Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in Lakeside Preserve, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and Florida style living. This quiet, welcoming neighborhood hosts occasional activities where neighbors meet, mingle, and quickly become friendsadding to the charm and sense of community. Inside, youll find gorgeous tile flooring throughout, newly installed within the last year, creating a seamless and modern flow. The heart of the home is a spacious, chef inspired kitchen thats ready to impress. ideal for entertaining guests or simply enjoying everyday living. Natural light pours in through hurricane impact windows and sliders, complemented by plantation shutters that glide effortlessly across the sliding doors, leading you out to your own private backyard retreat. Enjoy a sparkling pool and relaxing gazebo, perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine or hosting unforgettable evenings. This home is thoughtfully equipped with premium upgrades for comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind: * Tankless water heater (9sioGreen infrared system) * Reverse osmosis system * Whole house water softener (Aqua Water system) * Easy to install cloth hurricane shutters * Hurricane impact windows and sliders * Whole house generator outlet * 2 yr old Roof The garage adds even more value with a pull down attic featuring upper and lower shelving, providing exceptional storage solutions. Designed for those seeking something beyond the ordinary, this home offers character, flexibility, and standout features that make it a true must see for unique home seekers. This is more than just a home, its a lifestyle opportunity in Lakeside Preserve you dont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Windward Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2445.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 103.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Alexia Gamundi
  • Association Phone: 941-377-6218
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 154 LAKESIDE PRESERVE PI#4872.0775/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 487207759
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 19815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456951
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478517
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8333331
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice