5619 Bayshore Road 328, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4682273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5619 Bayshore Road 328
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5662 / -82.5596
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Terra Ceia Manor Coop
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lyn Breedlove
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER, PRIVATE LOCATION & LOW HOA fee of $199 monthly which includes water, sewer, trash and lawn mowing!!! Whether youre dreaming of a tropical getaway or a year round Florida retreat, this charming furnished home is ready for you to move right in! With two bedrooms, two full baths, and inviting indoor and outdoor spaces, its perfect for immediate enjoyment. Featuring updated appliances, a neutral color palette, and a relaxed nautical vibe, it offers both comfort and style. The prime location provides added privacy with no neighbors directly behind the back patio. Located in Terra Ceia Manor, a well maintained, resident owned 55+ manufactured home community, youll have access to plenty of activities like dances, bingo, dinners, game nights, and more. Take a dip in the sparkling heated pool, shoot a game in the billiards room, or unwind with a book from the library. Nearby amenities include Manatee Memorial Hospital just 5 miles away, North River Ranch Fire Department 1.5 miles away, five golf courses, Ellenton Outlet Mall within 15 minutes, beautiful beaches within 2030 minutes, and restaurants, grocery stores, banks, and convenience shops all within 8 minutes. Plus, three airports being just 3045 minutes away. This isnt just a move in ready homeits a welcoming community and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 918.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rhonda Ritter
  • Association Phone: 941 723-8249
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 328 TERRA CEIA MANOR A RESIDENTIAL COOP PI#22436.2595/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2243625957
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 328
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 89 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$115,000.00 ($91.56 / sqft )

89 Del Rio Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own a 1972 double wide mobile home offering the perfect blank canvas for your vision! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in Tropic Isles Co Opfeatures a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Tropic Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$116,000.00 ($68.80 / sqft )

411 Tropic Drive W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Leisure Lake, a charming 55+ cooperative in Palmetto, Florida! NOT LOT RENT this is a co op community, and the sales price includes the share! This home is very deceiving from the front a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144880
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8906 31st Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$124,900.00 ($73.47 / sqft )

8906 31st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming double wide home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Piney Point Mobile Home Park community! This well maintained residence offers comfortable Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692757
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 49th Street E 83, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$129,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

420 49th Street E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, affordable living in Skyway Village Co Op, a welcoming 55+ age qualified community! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is partially furnishedmaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686860
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 312, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$129,500.00 ($75.64 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 312 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Terra Ceia Manor, a quaint 55+ manufactured home community located in Palmetto, Florida. This location is convenient to both Bradenton and the St Pete area, just a few minutes drive from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135679
  2. Provided by THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 120, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$129,900.00 ($73.47 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 120 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Paradise is affordable!!! This well maintained, double wide manufactured home with all new kitchen appliances, quartz countertops, beautiful laminate floors, recently screened outdoor sitting area, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690872
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 160, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$130,000.00 ($66.87 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 160 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully maintained, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is located in the well established 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor. The home offers a bright, functional floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 34, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$132,000.00 ($61.11 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 34 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the Opportunity in Shadow Brook! Welcome to this spacious 1,440 sq. ft. home in the highly desirable Shadow Brook communitya pet friendly, non age restricted neighborhood where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667372
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Rebecca Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 181, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$134,000.00 ($83.65 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 181 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little peace of paradise. This lot backs up to a beautiful little lake. It has a beautiful enclosed porch with real wood floors. This move in ready home is waiting for you to make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688929
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9003 30th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$134,900.00 ($86.03 / sqft )

9003 30th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

********************PRICE DROP************************ Beautifully Remodeled Modular Home in a Quaint Park Spacious & Modern Living Discover this beautifully rejuvenated and fully remodeled mod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy White-Thorne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice